A Review Of Breathing ITILFND vce

Act now and download your EXIN,Inc ITILFND test today! Do not waste time for the worthless EXIN,Inc ITILFND tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn EXIN,Inc ITILFND with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

P.S. Exact ITILFND practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CT_PPdtxb-3NhloOqMN-w2qj4eG-HPvv

New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which is a responsibility of a customer within the service level management process?

A. Negotiate third party contracts

B. Measure service availability

C. Supply good or services

D. Agree Service level targets

Answer: D

New Questions 6

Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?

A. Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident

B. Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill

C. Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction

D. Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement

Answer: A

New Questions 7

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?

1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. Both of the above

D. Neither of the above

Answer: B

New Questions 8

The remediation plan should be evaluated at what point in the change lifecycle?

A. Before the change is approved

B. Immediately after the change has failed and needs to be backed out

C. After implementation but before the post implementation review

D. After the post implementation review has identified a problem with the change

Answer: A

New Questions 9

Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?

1. Data mining and workflow

2. Measurement and reporting

3. Release and deployment

4. Process design

A. 2 and 3 only

B. 2 and 4 only

C. 1 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D

New Questions 10

The experiences, ideas, insights and values of individuals are examples of which level of understanding within knowledge management?

A. Data

B. Information

C. Knowledge

D. Governance

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

A. The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service

B. The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use

C. An SLA that covers all customers for all services

D. An SLA for a service with no customers

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?

A. Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement

B. Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements

C. Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it

D. Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available

Answer: C

New Questions 13

Which one of the following do major incidents require?

A. Separate procedures

B. Less urgency

C. Longer timescales

D. Less documentation

Answer: A

New Questions 14

With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?

A. Incident management

B. Service asset and configuration management

C. Capacity management

D. IT service continuity management

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Exact ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)