A Review Of Highest Quality 156-915.80 guidance

Your success in Check Point 156-915.80 is our sole target and we develop all our 156-915.80 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 156-915.80 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 156-915.80 Practice Exams for Check Point 156-915.80 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/156-915.80-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 156-915.80 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYqgCO6ctCwcBVUFbQYMfHPbrQOvemUT

New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which Security Gateway R80 configuration setting forces the Client Authentication authorization time-out to refresh, each time a new user is authenticated? The:

A. Time properties, adjusted on the user objects for each user, in the Client Authentication rule Source.

B. IPS > Application Intelligence > Client Authentication > Refresh User Timeout option enabled.

C. Refreshable Timeout setting, in Client Authentication Action Properties > Limits.

D. Global Properties > Authentication parameters, adjusted to allow for Regular Client Refreshment.

Answer: C

New Questions 7

What can you do to see the current number of kernel instances in a system with CoreXL enabled?

A. Browse to Secure Platform Web GUI

B. Only Check Point support personnel can access that information

C. Execute SmarDashboard client

D. Execute command cpconfig

Answer: D

New Questions 8

When using AD Query to authenticate users for Identity Awareness, identity data is received seamlessly from the Microsoft Active Directory (AD). What is NOT a recommended usage of this method?

A. Leveraging identity in the application control blade

B. Basic identity enforcement in the internal network

C. Identity-based auditing and logging

D. Identity-based enforcement for non-AD users (non-Windows and guest users)

Answer: D

New Questions 9

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A

New Questions 10

As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:

A. in the user object's Authentication screen.

B. in the Gateway object's Authentication screen.

C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen.

D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen.

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Which file defines the fields for each object used in the file objects.C (color, num/string, default valueu2026)?

A. $FWDIR/conf/classes.C

B. $FWDIR/conf/scheam.C

C. $FWDIR/conf/fields.C

D. $FWDIR/conf/table.C

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in GAiA?

A. In the CLI with the command u201croute addu201d

B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes

C. In the CLI via sysconfig

D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology

Answer: B

New Questions 13

Type the full fw command and syntax that will show full synchronization status.

Answer:

fw ctl pstat

New Questions 14

Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A. Correlation Unit

B. SmartEvent Unit

C. SmartEvent Server

D. Log Server

Answer: B

Explanation:

On the Management tab, enable these Software Blades: Logging & Status

SmartEvent Server SmartEvent Correlation Unit

New Questions 15

Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the Security Policy name and timestamp currently installed on a firewall module?

A. cpstat fwd

B. fw ver

C. fw stat

D. fw ctl pstat

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Examcollection Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/156-915.80-vce-download.html ( New Questions)