A Review Of Verified ITILFND practice

It is more faster and easier to pass the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam by using Downloadable EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date ITILFND Exam and find the same core area ITILFND questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable ITILFND preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DUpbfQmKow-gVl9wvCurFUVP441xk-2X

New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

Question No: 7

In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?

A. Operational level agreement (OLA)

B. Capacity plan

C. Service level agreement (SLA)

D. SLA monitoring chart (SLAM)

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Which problem management activity ensures that a problem can be easily tracked and management information can be obtained?

A. Categorization

B. Detection

C. Prioritization

D. Escalation

Answer: A

Question No: 9

Which of the following is the BEST reason for categorizing incidents?

A. To establish trends for use in problem management and other IT service management (ITSM) activities

B. To ensure service levels are met and breaches of agreements are avoided

C. To enable the incident management database to be partitioned for greater efficiency

D. To identify whether the user is entitled to log an incident for this particular service

Answer: A

Question No: 10

Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

A. Capacity management

B. Incident management

C. Service level management

D. Financial management

Answer: A

Question No: 11

What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?

A. The change authorization board

B. The change advisory board

C. The change implementer

D. The change manager

Answer: B

Question No: 12

Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

A. Only changes that introduce new services

B. It is mandatory that all changes are subject to design coordination activity

C. Only changes to business critical systems

D. Any change that the organization believes could benefit

Answer: D

Question No: 13

Who is responsible for defining metrics for change management?

A. The change management process owner

B. The change advisory board (CAB)

C. The service owner

D. The continual service improvement manager

Answer: A

Question No: 14

Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?

A. The IT director

B. The process owner

C. The service owner

D. The customer

Answer: B

Question No: 15

Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?

A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented

B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening

C. Eliminating recurring incidents

D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Answer: D

Question No: 16

Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?

A. Incidents can only be reported by users

B. Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service

C. All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents

D. Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Allfreedumps Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html ( New Questions)