All About JN0-102 real exam May 2018

Passleader JN0-102 Questions are updated and all JN0-102 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-102 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-102 exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times Juniper JN0-102 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-102 First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html

P.S. High value JN0-102 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

New Questions 5

Click the Exhibit.

Your configuration contains the static routes shown in the exhibit.

Which command will successfully remove the 166.74.67.131 static route?

A. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified- next-hop 166.113.123.37 interface irb.222

B. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified-next-hop

C. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32

D. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified-next-hop 166.113.123.37

Answer: C

New Questions 6

What are two examples of exception traffic? (Choose two.)

A. SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for a local physical interface.

B. SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router.

C. SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router.

D. SCP traffic that is destined for the routeru2019s loopback interface.

Answer: A,D

New Questions 7

What is the purpose of a network mask?

A. It is used to identify the maximum hop count of a subnetwork.

B. It is used to identify an IP address as either private or public.

C. It is used to identify the network to which an IP address belongs.

D. It is used to identify the total number of bits present in an IP address.

Answer: C

New Questions 8

Which command is a valid way to view the status of an interface?

A. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 extensive

B. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 status

C. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 health-info

D. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 verbose

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can get the information from "show interface <interface_name> extensive"

References: https://forums.juniper.net/t5/Ethernet-Switching/Any-Command-like-as-cisco-s-quot-show-interface-status-quot/td-p/4596

New Questions 9

— Exhibit —

[edit interfaces]

user@router# show

lo0 { unit 0 {

familyinet { filter {

input protect-loopback;

}

address 192.168.100.1/32;

}

}

}

— Exhibit —

Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the function of the protect-loopback filter?

A. to protect the Routing Engine

B. to protect all interfaces on the device

C. to protect the Packet Forwarding Engine

D. to protect the management interface

Answer: A

New Questions 10

— Exhibit —

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statementpolicyABC { term A {

from { protocol rip;

route-filter 192.168.1.0/24 longer;

}

then accept;

}

}

[edit protocols ospf] user@router# show exportpolicyABC; area 0.0.0.0 { interface ge-0/0/0.0; interface lo0.0;

}

— Exhibit —

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted.

B. The route 192.168.2.0/24 is accepted.

C. OSPF routes will be exported into RIP.

D. RIP routes will be exported into OSPF.

Answer: A,D

New Questions 11

Which command allows you to view the raw packet data of interface ge-1/0/5?

A. Show interface ge-1/0/5 media

B. Monitor interface traffic ge-1/0/5

C. Show interface ge-/1/0/5 extensive

D. Monitor traffic interface ge-1/0/5

Answer: D

New Questions 12

In Ethernet networks, duplex mismatches will lower performance. Which error statistics can be seen if a duplex mismatch is present?

A. collisions on the full-duplex side; runts on the half-duplex side

B. collisions on the full-duplex side; collisions on the half-duplex side

C. collisions on the half-duplex side; framing errors on the full-duplex side

D. collisions on the half-duplex side; giants on the full-duplex side

Answer: C

Explanation:

On an Ethernet connection, a duplex mismatch is a condition where two connected devices operate in different duplex modes, that is, one operates in half duplex while the other one operates in full duplex.

This results in the full-duplex side receiving an incomplete frame with CRC error or a runt frame. It does not detect any collision since CSMA/CD is disabled on the full-duplex side. As a result, when both devices are attempting to transmit at (nearly) the same time, the packet sent by the full-duplex end will be discarded and lost due to an assumed collision and the packet sent by the half duplex device will be delayed or lost due to a CRC error in the frame.

References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duplex_mismatch

New Questions 13

Which statement is true regarding the password-recovery process?

A. You must have a console connection.

B. You cannot set the console port to an insecure mode.

C. You must press the Enter key so that you can boot into single-user mode.

D. When prompted to enter the full pathname of the shell, you must press the Enter key.

Answer: A

New Questions 14

Which two commands allow you to return to a previous version of software on the device? (Choose two.)

A. request system software add

B. request system software downgrade

C. request system software replace

D. request system software rollback

Answer: A,D

Recommend!! Get the High value JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 395 Q&As Version)