Amazing 200 125 cisco To Try

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna 200 125 book CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 125 200 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:

Q1.  – (Topic 8)

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.

B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.

C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be

D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.

E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.

Answer: B,C


A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) –

The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active router’s physical interfaces will be chosen.

-> The loopback interface will be chosen as the router ID of RouterB –

Q2.  – (Topic 3)

Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords?

A. Router# service password-encryption

B. Router(config)# password-encryption

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption

D. Router# password-encryption

Answer: C



The “service password-encryption” command allows you to encrypt all passwords on your router so they cannot be easily guessed from your running-config. This command uses a very weak encryption because the router has to be very quickly decode the passwords for its operation.

It is meant to prevent someone from looking over your shoulder and seeing the password, that is all. This is configured in global configuration mode.

Q3.  – (Topic 4)

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C


Subinterfaces are used for point to point frame relay connections, emulating virtual point to point leased lines. Each subinterface requires a unique IP address/subnet. Remember, you cannot assign multiple interfaces in a router that belong to the same IP subnet.

Topic 5, Infrastructure Services

190.  – (Topic 5)

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72

Answer: D


There are two ways that an IPv6 address can be additionally compressed: compressing leading zeros and substituting a group of consecutive zeros with a single double colon (::). Both of these can be used in any number of combinations to notate the same address. It is important to note that the double colon (::) can only be used once within a single IPv6 address notation. So, the extra 0’s can only be compressed once.

Q4. DRAG DROP – (Topic 4)

Drag the Frame Relay acronym on the left to match its definition on the right. (Not all acronyms are used.)


Q5.  – (Topic 6)

Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any

B. access-list 50 deny

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host eq 22

Answer: B


The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access list.

Q6.  – (Topic 5)

What are three features of the IPv6 protocol? (Choose three.)

A. optional IPsec

B. autoconfiguration

C. no broadcasts

D. complicated header

E. plug-and-play

F. checksums

Answer: B,C,E


An important feature of IPv6 is that it allows plug and play option to the network devices by allowing them to configure themselves independently. It is possible to plug a node into an IPv6 network without requiring any human intervention. This feature was critical to allow network connectivity to an increasing number of mobile devices. This is accomplished by autoconfiguration.

IPv6 does not implement traditional IP broadcast, i.e. the transmission of a packet to all hosts on the attached link using a special broadcast address, and therefore does not define broadcast addresses. In IPv6, the same result can be achieved by sending a packet to the link-local all nodes multicast group at address ff02::1, which is analogous to IPv4 multicast to address

Q7.  – (Topic 8)

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A

Q8.  – (Topic 7)

What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A. To identify applications causing congestion.

B. To authorize user network access.

C. To report and alert link up / down instances.

D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.

E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.

F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: A,D,F


NetFlow facilitates solutions to many common problems encountered by IT professionals.

+ Analyze new applications and their network impact

Identify new application network loads such as VoIP or remote site additions.

+ Reduction in peak WAN traffic

Use NetFlow statistics to measure WAN traffic improvement from application-policy changes; understand who is utilizing the network and the network top talkers.

+ Troubleshooting and understanding network pain points

Diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools. -> D is correct.

+ Detection of unauthorized WAN traffic

Avoid costly upgrades by identifying the applications causing congestion. -> A is correct.

+ Security and anomaly detection

NetFlow can be used for anomaly detection and worm diagnosis along with applications such as Cisco CS-Mars.

+ Validation of QoS parameters

Confirm that appropriate bandwidth has been allocated to each Class of Service (CoS) and that no CoS is over- or under-subscribed.-> F is correct.

Q9.  – (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

What can be determined about the router from the console output?

A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.

B. No configuration file was found in flash.

C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.

D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.

Answer: A


When no startup configuration file is found in NVRAM, the System Configuration Dialog will appear to ask if we want to enter the initial configuration dialog or not.

Q10.  – (Topic 8)

Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C