ccda 200 310 official cert guide [Jul 2018]

Pass4sure 200 310 dumps Questions are updated and all 200 310 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200 310 desgn exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccda 200 310 exam without a problem. We have Improved Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide dumps study guide. PASSED 200 310 desgn pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

P.S. Download 200-310 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Q1. Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler?

A. Automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices

B. Generates a profile based on username and group

C. Learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic

D. A database used to map user VPN accounts

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco NAC Profiler: Enables network administrators to keep a real-time, contextual inventory of all devices in a network. It greatly facilitates the deployment and management of Cisco Network Admission Control (NAC) systems by discovering and tracking the location and type of all LAN-attached endpoints, including those that are not capable of authenticating. It also uses the information about the device to determine the correct policies for NAC to apply.

Q2. What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO includes the identification and resolution of issues prior to moving the entire network to production?

A. Optimize

B. Operate

C. Implementation

D. Design

Answer: A

Q3. What VPN tunnelling technology supports multicast?

A. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke

B. IPSec direct tunnelling hub-and-spoke

C. Easy VPN

D. IPSec direct tunnelling spoke-to-spoke

Answer: A

Q4. Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

A. higher availability

B. repeatable scalability

C. increased security

D. improved resiliency

Answer: B

Q5. Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches

C. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

D. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

E. Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors

Answer: A,C

Q6. Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?

A. Link-local

B. Site-local

C. Anycast

D. Multicast

E. Global aggregatable

Answer: C

Explanation:

Any cast is a network addressing and routing methodology in which data grams from a single sender are routed to the topologically nearest node in a group of potential receivers all identified by the same destination address.

Link: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anycast

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which location is best for placing a monitor-only IPS that has visibility into the most data center traffic?

A. inline before the firewall

B. inline after the firewall

C. passive off the firewall

D. passive off the internal switch

Answer: D

Q8. Which two design decision can improve network resiliency (Choose two)?

A. Implement redundant link

B. Increase data plane bandwidth

C. Implement serial device connection

D. Reduce network size

E. Implement redundant topology

Answer: A,E

Q9. A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A,D

Q10. A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

A. RMON

B. NetFlow

C. SNMP

D. Syslog

E. IP SLA

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Download 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (New 287 Q&As Version)