Downloadable 1Z0-447 practice Reviews & Tips

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1Z0-447 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1Z0-447 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-447 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-447-dumps.html

P.S. Real 1Z0-447 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OkXJwpgRdxLBMN4PpmojHb55DNtqz42V

New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Q3. Which option is supported by GoldenGate DDL replication?

A. CREATE ROLE

B. ALTER SYSTEM

C. ALTER DATABASE

D. ALTER TABLE SYS

Answer: D

Q4. You must configure GoldenGate parameter files for conflict resolution and want to be sure that the before values are compared with current values in the target database to detect update and delete conflicts.

How should you accomplish this?

A. Use theCOMPCOLSwith theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHERE clause.

B. Use theCOMPARECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

C. Use theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

D. Use theGETBEFORECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

Answer: B

Q5. You are implementing GoldenGate monitoring via the Enterprise Manager Plug-In. When you start JAgent, it fails with u201cajavA.lang.Exception: One or more Java Agent properties in Config.properties are not defined properlyu201d.

What is the first thing to check?

A. if The Enterprise Manager Agent is running

B. if the JAgent has been enabled in the GoldenGate Manager

C. if the agent type is set to OEM in JAgent properties

D. if the Oracle Wallet has been created for the JAgent

Answer: C

Q6. Select four Oracle GoldenGate use cases.

A. real-time discovery

B. real-time data warehousing

C. offload reporting

D. zero downtime upgrades and migrations

E. backup and recovery

F. data center load balancing by using multi-master replication

Answer: B C D F

Q7. Ideally which process should be configured purge old trial files?

A. Manager

B. Extract

C. Replicat

D. Pump

Answer: A

Q8. Which method in GoldenGate should you use to undo DML changes previously made to a target database?

A. Run Extract and Replicat from the command line.

B. Use Extract and Replicat with the GoldenGate Logdump utility.

C. Run the Reverse Utility on the target database transaction logs.

D. Use Extract and Replicat with the GoldenGate Reverse utility.

Answer: D

Q9. Which statement correctly explains when you would use ASSUMETARGETDEFS?

A. The target tables are already created.

B. Only the fields in the target tables are mapped.

C. The source and target tables have identical data structure.

D. You have specified wildcards in either the TABLE or MAP parameters

Answer: C

Q10. Your GLOBALS file contains the parameter SYSLOG NONE, but the system logs contain warnings from the Manager. What could be causing this to occur?

A. The GGSCI session was configured incorrectly.

B. The Manager parameter file containsSYSLOG ALL.

C. An Extract or Replicat is overriding GLOBALS withSYSLOG WARN.

D. The user session running Manager is set to log all messages.

Answer: C

Q11. Nicole is preparing initial data load Extract task EINI_HR using the parameter DBOPTIONS FECHBATCHSIZE 2000. What is likely to happen if one of her source tables includes LOB data?

A. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode, and then resume array fetches afterwards.

B. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode for all tables.

C. The Extract will abend unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

D. The Extract will perform poorly due to paging unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

Answer: A

Q12. Which GLOBALS parameter is required to initially enable monitoring?

A. JAGENTMONITORING

B. ENABLEMONITORING

C. ENABLEOEMMONITORING

D. CHECKMONITORING

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-447 Exam with Surepassexam Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-447-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)