Examples of cisco 300 115

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco examcollection 300 115 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 115 dumps SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure cisco 300 115 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 300-115 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ

New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 13)

New Questions 3

A network engineer configured an Ethernet switch using these commands.

Switchone(config) # Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Which statement about the spanning-tree portfast feature on the switch is true?

A. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

B. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port does not go through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

C. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port is shut down immediately.

D. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes into the spanning- tree inconsistent state.

Answer: A

New Questions 4

Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.

B. LLDP does not support TLVs.

C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.

D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A

New Questions 5

Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A

New Questions 6

Which statement describes one major issue that VTP can cause in an enterprise network when a new switch is introduced in the network in VTP mode server?

A. It can cause network access ports to go into err-disabled state.

B. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is higher.

C. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is lower.

D. It can cause routing loops.

Answer: B

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration on the HSRP neighboring device ensures that it becomes the active HSRP device in the event that port fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down?

A. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10 Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1

B. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10

C. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 195

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10

D. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 190

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10 Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1

Answer: C

New Questions 8

Which type of information does the DHCP snooping binding database contain?

A. untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses

B. trusted hosts with leased IP addresses

C. untrusted hosts with available IP addresses

D. trusted hosts with available IP addresses

Answer: A

New Questions 9

To follow the Layer 2 switching guidelines, a network engineer decides to create a separate spanning tree for every group of 10 VLANs. Which version of spanning tree is appropriate to meet the company policy?

A. MST

B. PVST+

C. RSTP

D. RPVST+

E. STP

Answer: A

New Questions 10

What is the maximum number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections that can be utilized in an EtherChannel for the virtual switch link?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration ensures that the Cisco Discovery Protocol packet update frequency sent from DSW1 to ALS1 is half of the default value?

A. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 90

B. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 60

C. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 30

D. DSW1(config)#cdp holdtime 90

E. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 30

F. DSW1(config-if)#cdp timer 60

Answer: C

New Questions 12

Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C

New Questions 13

After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B

100% Down to date Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)