Examples of cisco ccna security 210 260 iins

Want to know Certleader ccna security 210 260 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam answers to Refresh ccna security 210 260 pdf questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download (IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 210-260 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15-c9rTF9Mlkw5H3RVg0ANt7WlKNsZNZm

New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B

New Questions 7

What type of security support is provided by the Open Web Application Security Project?

A. Education about common Web site vulnerabilities.

B. A Web site security framework.

C. A security discussion forum for Web site developers.

D. Scoring of common vulnerabilities and exposures.

Answer: A

New Questions 8

How does PEAP protect the EAP exchange?

A. It encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

B. It encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

C. It validates the server-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

D. It validates the client-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

Answer: A

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0

0.0.0.255 any, what would be the resulting dynamically configured ACL for the return traffic on the outside ACL?

A. permit tcp host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

B. permit ip 172.16.16.10 eq 80 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

C. permit tcp any eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

D. permit ip host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/ security_manager/4.1/user/guide/fwinsp.html

Understanding Inspection Rules

Inspection rules configure Context-Based Access Control (CBAC) inspection commands. CBAC inspects traffic that travels through the device to discover and manage state information for TCP and UDP sessions. The device uses this state information to create temporary openings to allow return traffic and additional data connections for permissible sessions.

CBAC creates temporary openings in access lists at firewall interfaces. These openings are created when inspected traffic exits your internal network through the firewall. The openings allow returning traffic (that would normally be blocked) and additional data channels to enter your internal network back through the firewall. The traffic is allowed back through the firewall only if it is part of the same session as the original traffic that triggered inspection when exiting through the firewall.

Inspection rules are applied after your access rules, so any traffic that you deny in the access rule is not inspected. The traffic must be allowed by the access rules at both the input and output interfaces to be inspected. Whereas access rules allow you to control connections at layer 3 (network, IP) or 4 (transport, TCP or UDP protocol), you can use inspection rules to control traffic using application-layer protocol session information.

For all protocols, when you inspect the protocol, the device provides the following functions:

u2022Automatically opens a return path for the traffic (reversing the source and destination addresses), so that you do not need to create an access rule to allow the return traffic. Each connection is considered a session, and the device maintains session state information and allows return traffic only for valid sessions. Protocols that use TCP contain explicit session information, whereas for UDP applications, the device models the equivalent of a session based on the source and destination addresses and the closeness in time of a sequence of UDP packets.

These temporary access lists are created dynamically and are removed at the end of a

session.

u2022Tracks sequence numbers in all TCP packets and drops those packets with sequence numbers that are not within expected ranges.

u2022Uses timeout and threshold values to manage session state information, helping to determine when to drop sessions that do not become fully established. When a session is dropped, or reset, the device informs both the source and destination of the session to reset the connection, freeing up resources and helping to mitigate potential Denial of Service (DoS) attacks.

New Questions 10

Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)

A. stop

B. none

C. error

D. all

Answer: C,D

New Questions 11

In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.

Answer: A,B,C

New Questions 12

Which statement about the communication between interfaces on the same security level is true?

A. Interfaces on the same security level require additional configuration to permit inter- interface communication.

B. Configuring interfaces on the same security level can cause asymmetric routing.

C. All traffic is allowed by default between interfaces on the same security level.

D. You can configure only one interface on an individual security level.

Answer: A

New Questions 13

Diffie-Hellman key exchange question

A. IKE

Answer: A

New Questions 14

When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deny the connection inline.

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.

C. Deploy an antimalware system.

D. Enable bypass mode.

Answer: A

New Questions 15

What are two ways to prevent eavesdropping when you perform device-management tasks? (Choose two.)

A. Use an SSH connection.

B. Use SNMPv3.

C. Use out-of-band management.

D. Use SNMPv2.

E. Use in-band management.

Answer: A,B

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (New 310 Q&As Version)