Finding Improved 400-051 courses

Want to know Passleader 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Top Quality Cisco 400-051 answers to Renovate 400-051 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

P.S. Top Quality 400-051 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

Q7. Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization support model is true?

A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based approaches.

B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach.

C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.

D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party server spec-based support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party server spec-based support model.

Answer: E

Explanation:

VMware vCenter is optional when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareTested

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware

Reference

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtua

lization_Supported_HardwareConfiguration

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareha

rdware

mandatory when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtu

alization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareand

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareThird-party

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareServer

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwarehardware.

vCenter Statistics Level 4 logging is mandatory so that Cisco TAC is able to provide effective support.

Clickhttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Troubleshooting_and_Performance_Monitoring_Virtualized_Environmentshere for how to configure VMware vCenter to capture these logs. lf not configured by default, Cisco TAC may request enabling these settings in order to provide effective support.

Also note that enablement of specific VMware vSphere management features may require vCenter and/or a higher feature Edition of vSphere ESXi.

Cisco Collaboration does not require its own dedicated vCenter.

Note that when VMware vCenter is not required and is not used, then VMware vSphere ESXi's default management interface is its free/included VMware vSphere Client (formerly branded Vl Client).

Reference:

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Unified_Communications_VMware_Requirements

Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco lOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. guaranteed-video

B. guaranteed-audio

C. rendezvous

D. heterogeneous

E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D

Q9. Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?

A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.

B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.

C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.

E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the AFG will allow you to get this license mac before even touching the server. lt is provided after filling in the main form of the AFG but it can also be found by looking at the last few lines of your platformconfig.xml file.

Once you have the xml files, you will need to map those to the floppy drive of the VM (no usb support on the VM OVA). There are many ways to do this. l simply use a freeware virtual floppy app that l drop the platformconfig.xml file on and then copy the*.flp image out to the datastore. l'll end up with a directory on my datastore called AFG that has the host named *.flp images that l will use during install. lt also serves as archival of these files in the event the server needs to be re-imaged. This is important because the license mac will change if every parameter is not entered exactly as it was prior. lf the license mac changes, you will have to go through the process of requesting new license files to be generated.

Reference:

http://angryciscoguy.com/jello/cisco-answer-file-generator-to-the-rescue/

Q10. Which H.245 information is exchanged within H.225 messages in H.323 Fast Connect?

A. Terminal Capability Set

B. Open Logical Channel

C. Master-Slave Determination

D. Call Setup

E. Call Progress

Answer: B

Explanation:

With the standard H.245 negotiation, the two endpoints need three round-trips before they agree on the parameters of the audio/video channels (1. master/slave voting, 2. terminal capability set exchange, and finally, 3. opening the logical channels). ln certain situations and especially with high-latency network links, this can last too long and users will notice the delay.

Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on an SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in forms of SCCP messages, after the user pressed the Dial softkey? Note that the commas in answer choices below are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 2003 have been dialed.

D. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 201<<03 have been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: C

Explanation: After the user delete phone stop the digit by digit dialing and send it as a whole setup.

Q12. A company has migrated email service from Microsoft exchange to Microsoft Office365. After the migration, end users cannot receive voicemail using Office365 email account. What action is needed to receive voicemail via email?

A. Change the service type field

B. Select the user corporate email address option

C. Uncheck synchronize connection and exchange mailboxes

D. Update the Cisco unified Messaging service

Answer: D

Q13. Refer to the Exhibit.

Which three Cisco Unified CM internal extension match the globalization pattern shown and provide a globalized calling party number? (Choose three.)

A. 2041

B. 2671

C. 3392

D. 4202

E. 7352

F. 8253

Answer: A,D,E

Q14. A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the self-service interactive voice response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)

A. The server must have enhanced licensing.

B. The server must have premium licensing.

C. A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.

D. A server running Oracle is required.

E. A server running Postgress SQL is required.

F. A server running SAP SQL server is required.

G. A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.

H. The server must have standard licensing.

Answer: B, C, D,G

Q15. Which file does a Cisco lP phone with MAC address 1111.2222.3333 request from the TFTP server when TFTP configuration encryption is enabled?

A. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc

B. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

C. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.sgn.enc

D. SEPDefault.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

E. SEP111122223333.xml.enc

Answer: B

Q16. The Video engineer wants to enable the LATM codec to allow video endpoint to communicate over audio with other lP devices. Which two Characteristic should the engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on the Cisco Unified border element router? (Choose two)

A. Dual tone Multifrequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported.

B. Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported.

C. SlP UPDATE massage outlined in RFC3311 is not supported.

D. Box-to-Box High availability support feature is not supported.

E. Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported.

F. Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported.

Answer: A,B

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (New 615 Q&As Version)