Finding Up to the minute 7003 bundle

Cause all that matters here is passing the Avaya 7003 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 7003 Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 7003 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7003 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/7003-dumps.html

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Q4. A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 5.5 HA system with IPMG systems and dual ISP 1100 signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 7x. The ISP 100 Signaling Servers are being replaced with CPDC servers. The contents of the upgrade kit have been installed and the maintenance terminal connection has been established.

What are three other upgrades tasks to be completed? (Choose three)

A. Insert a large system security device.

B. Insert the bootable media into the faceplate.

C. Connect the card to the TLAN/ELAN subnets.

D. Place the CPDC card into an empty card slot.

Answer: A,B,C

Q5. A customer is installing a new common processor Media Gateway (CPMG) in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system. They are connected to the backplane serial port 0 of the MGC to access the configuration menu. No IP information exists for the MGC.

How does the customer access the configuration menu for the MGC?

A. Type u201cmgcsetupu201d on the screen.

B. No action required. The MGC will boot directly into the setup menu.

C. The prompt u201cPress any key to stop auto-boot enter mgcsetupu201d appears.

D. Enter a shell command : <CTRL>0<CTRL>M, provide OAM username and password to access OAM shell.

Answer: B

Q6. A technician is upgrading an option 11C Rls. 5x to a communication server 1000E SA Rls. 7x based on a CPPM CS, COTS SS with 4 chassis media gateway (MG), 100IP sets, 124 digital sets, 30 analog sets and one PR12 DID connection for the incoming and outgoing

calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in MG3.

When the technician is finished with the upgrade it is noticed during the acceptance testing that outgoing calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in mG3. All the sets have dial tone.

Which statement describes what is causing this issue?

A. The PR 12 loop disabled in MG3

B. The DB 128 is not installed in MG3

C. The COTS Signaling Server is faulty

D. All MGs are unregistered except MG3

Answer: D

Q7. A customer is upgrading an existing option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system with an SSC card Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x Standard Availability with a single IP media

Gateway 1000E chassis. As a part of this upgrade a CPMG Co-Resident call Server, Signaling Server Card and Gateway Controller has been included as part of the upgrade.

What happens to the Terminal Number (TN) format during this upgrade?

A. The TN format is automatically converted to the large system format of Loop-Shelf-Card- Unit for all assigned Terminal Numbers.

B. The TN format is automatically converted to the large system format of Card-Unit for all assigned Terminal Numbers

C. The TN format is automatically converted to the large system format of Loop-Shelf-Card- Unit for all new programmed Terminal Numbers

D. The format is automatically converted to the large system format of Loop-Shelf-Card- Unit for IP phones only. All other devices assigned Terminal Numbers must be manually reprogrammed.

Answer: A

Q8. A customer with a Communication Server (CS) Rls. 7x Co-resident system is experiencing an Element Manager issue where the page cannot be displayed to the users. The CPDC Co-Resident server has the following deployment applications:

Call Server Signaling Server Element Manager

Which course of action allows for the least service interruption when restarting the Element Manager Web interface?

A. Restart the Jboss application from the Linux Base Manager.

B. Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the INI button on CPDC server.

C. Restart the Jboss application by pressing the RST button on the CPDC server.

D. Restart the Signaling Server application by logging into Linux CLI and issuing the command reboot

Answer: D

Q9. You customer just installed three Communication Servers 1000 Rls. 7x systems to support

their new campus distributed corporate offices. The customer allowed for periodic synchronization of their corporate Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) database with subscriber Manager.

Which Subscriber Manager Feature allows you to synchronize subscribers from an LDAP database and assign them to a telephone account of the same time?

A. Bulk Account Creation

B. CSV Subscriber Synchronization

C. Account Synchronization

D. Flow-through Provisioning

Answer: D

Q10. A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls..5.5 with two IPMGs is upgrading their system to release 7 x. The Upgrade system will have two IP media Gateways.

Which two statements are true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media gateways in the Upgrade System? (Choose two)

A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IOMG calls.

B. DSP resources are localized to particular IPMG where the DSP resource is locted.

C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized.

D. DSP resources are required for TDM to local calls

Answer: B,C

Q11. A customer has Communication Server (CS) RLS. 7x system, and the technician wants to create an account capable of configuring a network Time Protocol (NTP) server.

What must be done to access the data and time parameters?

A. Click the reboot button in Base Manager to restart the system and access the date and time parameters.

B. Update the user role and permission mapping to include security Administrator and Time Administrator access group.

C. Navigate to UCM and click the refresh icon to refresh the screen of properties to access data and time parameters.

D. Update the user role and permission mapping to include Network Administrator access groups.

Answer: D

Q12. A customer has a several analog telephones running of a Flexible Analog Line Card (FALC) in an IPMG. Users are able to receive calls on the telephone and have a conversation, however they cannot initiate a call as there is no dial tone.

What should be checked first?

A. Tone and digital loops (TDS), extended tone detector (XTD)

B. Physical connections, dsp resource availability, and tone loops

C. All tone and digit switch loops (TDS), IPMG registration status

D. All XTD and conference loops

Answer: C

Q13. A customer has completed installing and configuring a new CPMG Co-Resident Platform. The Gateway controller has rebooted and the customer has verified the LED display shows the loop and shelf of the media gateway.

The customer is satisfied the gateway controller has successfully registered to the Call Server. The customer logs into the system Manager and accesses the UCM Element list and the Gateway controller does not appear in the Element List with the other registered elements in the security domain.

What is the recommended course of action for the customer to ensure the Gateway Controller appears in the Element List?

A. Log into the Gateway controller card using CLI and enter statSecDomain.

B. Log into the Gateway controller card using CLI and enter joinSecDomain.

C. Log into the Gateway controller card using CLI and enter registerSecDomain.

D. Log into the system and access Overlay 117 and enter register ucmsecure device.

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Actual 7003 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/7003-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)