Getting Smart with: 200 310 desgn pdf

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

P.S. Real 200-310 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two connector actions are important when designing the core layer?

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E

Question No: 7

Which tow network services should you host on the DMZ ? (Choose two)

A. NFS

B. WWW

C. TACACS+

D. DHCP

E. FTP

Answer: A,E

Question No: 8

What is the best point to deploy the IPS, not to have false positives, since the traffic is already filtered?

A. Inline before the firewall

B. Inline after the firewall

C. Passive of the firewall

D. Passive of the Switch

Answer: B

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/intrusion-prevention-systems-ids/correct-placement-of-ids-ips-in-network-architecture/td-p/2632437

Question No: 9

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A. security

B. static versus dynamic routing

C. bandwidth

D. QoS

E. latency

Answer: A

Question No: 10

What kind of servers you should place in DMZ?

A. WWW

B. FTP

C. DHCP

D. TACACS+

E. NFP

Answer: A,B

Question No: 11

Which two issues are typical challenges to network stability and reliability? (Choose two.)

A. hardware failures

B. layer 1 link failures

C. application failures

D. core layer failures

E. distribution layer failures

Answer: A,B

Question No: 12

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A. HSRP

B. GLBP

C. VRRP

D. IBGP

Answer: B

Question No: 13

Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Refer to exhibit.

Based on the following output from the access switch, which option is the trust boundry for QoS?

A. IP phone

B. access

C. core

D. endpoint

E. distribution

Answer: E

Question No: 15

A large company requests a hierarchical design model. What tier should be free of physically connected hosts?

A. core

B. access

C. aggregation

D. distribution

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Real 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html (New 287 Q&As Version)