How to pass ccna routing and switching 200 125 in Jul 2018

We provide real ccna 200 125 syllabus exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam quickly & easily. The 200 125 cisco PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco ccna 200 125 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

P.S. Free 200-125 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa

New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?

A. Configure server traps.

B. Configure the server group.

C. Configure the server host.

D. Configure the remote engine ID.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The first task in configuring SNMPv3 is to define a view. To simplify things, we'll create a view that allows access to the entireinternetsubtree:

router(config)#snmp-server view readview internet included

This command creates a view calledreadview. If you want to limit the view to thesystem tree, for example, replaceinternetwithsystem. Theincludedkeyword states that the specified tree should be included in the view; useexcludedif you wanted to exclude a certain subtree. Next, create a group that uses the new view. The following command creates a group calledreadonly;v3means that SNMPv3 should be used. Theauthkeyword specifies that the entity should authenticate packets without encrypting them;readreadviewsays that the view namedreadviewshould be used whenever members of thereadonlygroup access the router. router(config)#snmp-server group readonly v3 auth read readview

New Questions 4

How can you disable DTP on a switch port?

A. Configure the switch port as a trunk.

B. Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.

C. Change the operational mode to static access.

D. Change the administrative mode to access.

Answer: A

New Questions 5

Under which circumstance should a network administrator implement one-way NAT?

A. when the network must route UDP traffic

B. when traffic that originates outside the network must be routed to internal hosts

C. when traffic that originates inside the network must be routed to internal hosts

D. when the network has few public IP addresses and many private IP addresses require outside access

Answer: B

Explanation: NAT operation is typically transparent to both the internal and external hosts. Typically the internal host is aware of the true IP address and TCP or UDP port of the external host. Typically the NAT device may function as the default gateway for the internal host. However the external host is only aware of the public IP address for the NAT device and the particular port being used to communicate on behalf of a specific internal host.

NAT and TCP/UDP

"Pure NAT", operating on IP alone, may or may not correctly parse protocols that are totally concerned with IP information, such asICMP, depending on whether the payload is interpreted by a host on the "inside" or "outside" of translation. As soon as the protocol stack is traversed, even with such basic protocols asTCPandUDP, the protocols will break unless NAT takes action beyond the network layer.

IP packets have a checksum in each packet header, which provides error detection only for the header. IP datagrams may become fragmented and it is necessary for a NAT to reassemble these fragments to allow correct recalculation of higher-level checksums and correct tracking of which packets belong to which connection.

The major transport layer protocols, TCP and UDP, have a checksum that covers all the data they carry, as well as the TCP/UDP header, plus a "pseudo-header" that contains the source and destination IP addresses of the packet carrying the TCP/UDP header. For an originating NAT to pass TCP or UDP successfully, it must recompute the TCP/UDP header checksum based on the translated IP addresses, not the original ones, and put that checksum into the TCP/UDP header of the first packet of the fragmented set of packets. The receiving NAT must recompute the IP checksum on every packet it passes to the destination host, and also recognize and recompute the TCP/UDP header using the retranslated addresses and pseudo-header. This is not a completely solved problem. One solution is for the receiving NAT to reassemble the entire segment and then recompute a checksum calculated across all packets.

The originating host may performMaximum transmission unit(MTU)path discoveryto determine the packet size that can be transmitted without fragmentation, and then set the don't fragment(DF) bit in the appropriate packet header field. Of course, this is only a one- way solution, because the responding host can send packets of any size, which may be fragmented before reaching the NAT.

New Questions 6

Which symptom most commonly indicates that two connecting interfaces are configured with a duplex mismatch?

A. the spanning-tree process shutting down

B. collisions on the interface

C. an interface with a down/down status

D. an interface with an up/down status

Answer: B

New Questions 7

Which two authentication methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial interface? (Choose two.)

A. LEAP

B. PEAP

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: C,E

Explanation: PPP Authentication Methods

In this part we will learn more about two authentication methods used in Authentication Phase of PPP.

PPP has two built-in security mechanisms which are Password Authentication Protocol (PAP) andChallenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).

New Questions 8

Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.)

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel.

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol.

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol.

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol.

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel.

Answer: A,B

New Questions 9

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine the DHCP configuration between R2 and R3; R2 is configured as the DHCP server and R3 as the client. What is the reason R3 is not receiving the IP address via DHCP?

A. On R2. The network statement In the DHCP pool configuration is incorrectly configured.

B. On R3. DHCP is not enabled on the interface that is connected to R2.

C. On R2, the interface that is connected to R3 is in shutdown condition.

D. On R3, the interface that is connected to R2 is in shutdown condition.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Please check the below:

New Questions 10

When troubleshooting client DNS issues, which two tasks must you perform? (Choose two.)

A. Ping a public website IP address.

B. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.

C. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.

D. Ping the DNS server.

E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.

Answer: D,E

New Questions 11

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users in the main office complain that they are unable to reach internet sites.

You observe that internet traffic that is destined towards ISP router is not forwarded correctly on Router R1. What could be an issue?

Ping to Internet server shows the following results from R1: R1#ping 209.165.200.225

Type escape sequence to abort.

Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 209.165.200.225. timeout is 2 seconds:

…..

Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

A. The next hop router address for the default route is incorrectly configured.

B. Default route pointing to ISP router is configured with AD of 255.

C. Default route pointing to ISP router is not configured on Router R1

D. Router R1 configured as DHCP client is not receiving default route via DHCP from ISP router.

Answer: C

Explanation:

(Default Static Route will fix the problem to connect to ISP router)

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

You have discovered that computers on the 192 168 10 0/24 network can ping their default gateway, but they cannot connect to any resources on a remote network Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The 192.168.12 0/24 network is missing from OSPF

B. The OSPF process ID is incorrect

C. The OSPF area number is incorrect.

D. An ARP table entry is missing for 192.168.10.0.

E. A VLAN number is incorrect for 192.168.10.0.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Allfreedumps Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (889 New Questions)