How to pass cisco 300 075 in Sep 2018

Accurate of cisco 300 075 exam guide materials and secret for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 075 dump pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 300-075 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

New Questions 9

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001), the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:15

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:13

C. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228821….S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

D. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228822….S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

E. The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: A,D

New Questions 10

The administrator at Company X is getting user reports of inconsistent quality on video calls between endpoints registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The administrator runs a wire trace while a video call is taking place and sees that the packets are not set to AF41 for desktop video as they should be.

Where should the administrator look next to confirm that the correct DSCP markings are being set?

A. on the MGCP router at the edge of both networks

B. the service parameters in the VCS Control

C. the QoS service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. on the actual Cisco phone itself because the DSCP setting is not part of its configuration

file downloaded at registration

E. The setting cannot be changed for video endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but only when they are registered to the VCS Control.

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)

A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.

B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.

D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa

F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.

Answer: A,B,E

New Questions 12

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B

New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the correct value to use for the "DSCP for TelePresence Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter?

A. 28 (011100)

B. 34 (100010)

C. 41 (101001)

D. 46 (101110)

Answer: A

New Questions 14

When you connect a Cisco VCS Control to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using a SIP trunk, which mechanism do you use to verify that the trunk has an active connection?

A. OPTIONS ping

B. DNS tracing

C. Continuous ping

D. Dynamic DNS

Answer: A

New Questions 15

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Regions

Answer: C

New Questions 16

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that

originates from an external zone?

A. ARQ

B. SETUP

C. LRQ

D. INVITE

E. OPTIONS

Answer: C

New Questions 17

Which three options are supplementary services that are affected by MTP? (Choose three.)

A. Call Pickup

B. Call Hold

C. Call Back

D. Call Transfer

E. Speed Dial

F. Call Park

Answer: B,D,F

New Questions 18

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. –

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Accurate 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)