Ideas to 200 355 wifund

Want to know Exambible 200 355 wifund Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download answers to Rebirth ccna wireless 200 355 pdf questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 355 dumps (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 200-355 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 – Question 22)

Q1. Which encryption algorithm does WPA use?

A. RC4

B. DES

C. AES

D. DH5

Answer: A

Q2. You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.

Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.

B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.

C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Answer: C

Q3. A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A. virtual

B. dynamic

C. console port

D. service port

Answer: D

Q4. Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?

A. BSS and BSA

B. IBSS and ad hoc network

C. ad hoc network and BSA

D. IBSS and ESS

E. ESS and BSA

F. BSS and ad hoc network

Answer: B

Q5. An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?

A. 2 dB

B. 3 dB

C. 4 dB

D. 5 dB

Answer: B

Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

A. Monitor

B. Reports

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: A,C

Q7. A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi

B. patch

C. parabolic dish

D. dipole

E. internal omnidirectional

Answer: C

Q8. Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A. IBSS

B. BSS

C. ESS

D. bridging

Answer: C

Q9. You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller.

When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)

A. AP IP address

B. controller name

C. AP hostname

D. default gateway IP address

E. controller IP address

F. username and password

Answer: A,D,E

Q10. A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

A. mesh

B. FlexConnect

C. bridge

D. rouge detection

E. sniffer

Answer: C

100% Rebirth Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 433 Q&As)