Leading 400-051: Ucertify real questions pool from 13 to 22

Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 400-051 actual test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 400-051 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 – Question 22)

Question No: 13

Multiple Jabber for Windows users are having problems logging into the voicemail server. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator has reset the password and emailed them the new credentials, as well as the instructions about how to reset them in Jabber. The users cannot see the Phone Accounts tab under Jabber settings to complete the instructions. Which two steps resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, change the Credentials source for voicemail service to "not set".

B. ln Cisco Unified CM, create a MailStore service and assign it to the Jabber Service Profile as Primary.

C. ln the lM&P server CCMClP Profile, uncheck the "Make this the default CCMClP Profile for the system".

D. ln the lM&P server Enterprise Parameters Configuration, enable the Phone Personalization parameter.

E. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, uncheck "Make this the default service profile for the system".

Answer: A, B

Question No: 14

An engineer is configuring QoS for a 100 Mb WAN link. An lSP SLA was signed to support 70% of the link. Which QoS command allows the engineer to use 70% of the link while maintaining a steady flow?

A. traffic-shape rate 100000000 70000000 70000000

B. police cir 70000000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop

C. police 70000000 13125000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop

D. traffic-shape rate 70000000 8750000 8750000

Answer: D

Question No: 15

Which directory path on Cisco Unified CM publisher is used to temporarily store the Call Detail Records collected from other nodes until they are processed by the CDR Repository Manager?

A. car/yyyymmdd

B. preserve/yyyymmdd

C. cdr/yyyymmdd

D. collected/yyyymmdd

E. processed/yyyymmdd

Answer: B

Question No: 16

An engineer notices that two Cisco utility Connection servers in a cluster are in split-brain mode. The engineer corrects a network issue that allows the two servers to communicate again. Which two statements describe negative effects of this event? (Choose two)

A. A user calling in to check their voicemail during the recovery may be informed that their messages are not available.

B. Message waiting lights van become out of sync after the split-brain recovery. Forcing the administrator to run an MWl Synchronization.

C. The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster activate to re-establish intracluster.

D. A message left on the subscriber server during the outage may be lost during the cluster recovery.

E. The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster

renegotiate to re-establish intracluster communication.

F. The Unity Connection Database can become corrupted, causing the need to reinstall the subscriber server.

Answer: A, C

Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A PSTN caller initiates an inbound call. Which two dial peers can be selected as inbound dial peers? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 100 pots

answer-address [2-9]..[2-9]…$

voice-port 0/0/0:23

B. dial-peer voice 200 pots

destination-pattern [2-9]..[2-9]..[2-9]…$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

C. dial-peer voice 300 pots

incoming called-number 704[2-9]…$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

D. dial-peer voice 400 pots

answer-address 672[2-9]…$

voice-port 0/0/0:15

E. dial-peer voice 500 pots

incoming called-number 6..[2345689]…$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

Answer: B, E

Question No: 18

Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED?

A. LAN speed and duplex discovery

B. Network policy discovery

C. Location identification discovery

D. Power discovery

E. Trust extension

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco Discovery Protocol provides an additional capability not found in LLDP-MED that allows the switch to extend trust to the phone. ln this case, the phone is now trusted to mark the packets received on the PC port accordingly. This feature can be used to off-load the switch because now it does not need to police the information being received from the phone.

Question No: 19

Which parameter in an RQNT message is used by a Cisco Unified CM to request a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to report an on-hook event on an analog endpoint?

A. Detect Events

B. Connection Mode

C. Requested Events

D. Event States

E. Observed Events

Answer: C

Question No: 20

Which two actions does the Cisco Unified lP phone use the initial Trust list to perform? (Choose two.)

A. Decrypt secure XML files

B. Encrypt RTP traffic for ip phones that are not registered to the same call manager cluster

C. Download background image files

D. Authenticate their configuration file signature

E. Talk securely to CAPF which is a prerequisite to support configuration files encryption

Answer: D,E

Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer is configuring CAR costing for call. When the customer runs the costing reports calls are not being tagged correctly. Which two changes allow proper costing to be determined for these calls? (Choose two)

A. The toll free area code field must be updated to include all toll free area codes

B. A new local pattern must be added with the pattern "k "

C. A new pattern must be added for the 914 and 625 area codecs

D. The items are out of order and must be sorted with the most specific at the top

E. Overlapping area codec on the trunks must be removed

F. All external patterns must be change to include the outside access code

Answer: A,B

Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer configured MVA for a company using an existing Cisco lOS voice gateway. When testing inbound calls it is found that they are all failing.

Which two sets of configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsServices ccmDestination-pattern 4100$

B. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50

C. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711ulaw

D. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCM

E. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCMlncoming called-number ,T

F. Dial-peer voice 4101 VOlPDtmf-relay h245-signalSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711alaw

Answer: A,C

Recommend!! Get the Verified 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As Version)