Leading 9A0-410 exam price Guide

We provide real 9A0-410 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe 9A0-410 Exam quickly & easily. The 9A0-410 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe 9A0-410 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 9A0-410 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Adobe 9A0-410 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 9A0-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/9A0-410-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 9A0-410 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KFYtOgVCZsHTWGgPquECX_NqLKmBWr5H

New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

New Questions 2

An afAcceptLang request parameter is added to an Adaptive Form URL. What is the result?

A. Support for Japanese languages is enabled

B. Form locales are accepted

C. The form locale is set

D. The encoding type for languages is set

Answer: B

New Questions 3

What is the difference between the &lc_version and &version request parameters in a SOAP endpoint?

A. version is the Workbench and lc_version is the process engine

B. lc_version is the process engine and version is the application

C. version is the process engine and lc_version is the Workbench

D. version is the process engine and lc_version is the application

Answer: D

New Questions 4

Why should a developer use the SOAP endpoint?

A. To transmit form data over HTTP

B. To transmit form data over AMF

C. To transmit form data over EJB

D. To transmit form data over FTP

Answer: A

New Questions 5

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?

A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler

B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously

D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

Answer: B

New Questions 6

A client experiences connectivity issues when trying to view an HTML5 form from their browser. Which log should be checked to ensure connectivity?

A. The request log

B. The audit log

C. The access log

D. The application server log

Answer: A

New Questions 7

How is the File Attachment component similar to the Terms and Conditions component in an adaptive form?

A. Neither component supports lazy loading

B. Both are excluded from the sidekick when creating a form fragment

C. Neither component supports adaptive forms

D. Both require a service to be enabled in the config manager

Answer: A

New Questions 8

Custom fonts are used in an HTML5 form. What is the result?

A. HTML5 forms only support Calibri fonts

B. HTML5 forms do not support font embedding

C. HTML5 forms increase in size once the font is embedded

D. HTML5 forms cannot render custom fonts

Answer: C

New Questions 9

Which variable types can be used to store XML data in a Workflow process?

A. XML and FormDataSet

B. XML Only

C. Document and XML

D. FormDataSet only

Answer: B

New Questions 10

What is the purpose of xfa.event.newText in a dropdown field?

A. Creates a new text field when selecting u2018Otheru2019 from the dropdown field

B. To return the latest value in the given field

C. Creates a new value within the dropdown field

D. To return the difference between the previous value and the new value

Answer: B

New Questions 11

A developer notices a timeout error while performing a batch job. What should the developer do first when troubleshooting?

A. Increase the number of CPUs of the server

B. Increase the memory allocated to the server

C. Increase the activities timeout interval

D. Increase the hard disk space of the server

Answer: C

100% Abreast of the times Adobe 9A0-410 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/9A0-410-dumps/ (New Q&As)