May 2018 updated: Examcollection Microsoft MB6-896 book 3-12

Exam Code: MB6-896 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-896 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB6-896 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-896 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/MB6-896-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint MB6-896 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sBakiuOmyBFfccTNH5Ngtkmpfh4X0X1F

New Microsoft MB6-896 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Q3. You need to create a group to organize customers that share similar sales commission attributes.

Which group should you use?

A. Vendor group

B. Customer group

C. Customer groups for commissions

D. Commission group

Answer: C

Q4. You are the accounts payable manager for a company.

You activate the change management feature and create a purchase order for 2,000 units of an item that is not currently in stock. You need to change the quantity to 2,400 units.

You need to update the purchase order while change management configures for the vendor.

The purchase order is approved and your manager asks you to upgrade the itemu2019s quantity for 2,400 units.

Which action should you perform?

A. Click on Recall in the Workflow area, update, and resubmit to workflow.

B. Disable the change management feature and update the quantity.

C. Click on the Request change button and update the quantity.

D. Click on the Edit button and update the quantity.

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply- chain/procurement/purchase-order-approval-confirmation

Q5. You are configuring a new legal entity.

You need to map the main accounts for inventory posting. What should you configure?

A. item model groups

B. product dimension groups

C. tracking dimension groups

D. item groups

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa572815.aspx

Q6. You create 10 new product masters and release them to a legal entity. You need to validate that the product setup is complete.

Which three fields does the Validate function check to ensure that a value is populated? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Charges group

B. Item model group

C. Cost group

D. Item group

E. Product dimension group

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/ax/b/axsupchainmang/archive/2012/12/06/understanding- the-product-validation-process-in-dynamics-ax-2012

A. to configure the quantity of on hand inventory that should be kept for an item

B. to determine the sequence in which an item should be received

C. to configure the amount safety stock that should be kept for an item

D. to determine the importance of an item

Answer: D

Q7. You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.

Which field is mandatory?

A. Group

A. B. Credit limit

C. Method of payment

D. Mode of delivery

Answer: A

Q8. Which action on a sales order indicates that physical inventory has been deducted?

A. Invoice a sales order.

B. Create a sales order.

C. Post a packing slip for a sales order.

D. Pick a sales order.

Answer: D

Q9. You are the purchasing agent for a company.

You need to create a request for quotation for a product that has not been added to Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.

What should you use?

A. Item

B. Open

C. Category

D. Solicitation

Answer: C

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply- chain/procurement/tasks/create-request-quotation

Q10. Which two actions can be performed on the sales quotation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Confirm quotation

B. Revoke quotation

C. Approve quotation

D. Send quotation

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa551291.aspx

Q11. You need to set up a commission calculation.

Which three options can you configure? Each correct answer is a complete solution.

A. customer relation

B. commission percentage

C. item relation

D. sales rep. relation

E. period

A.

Q12. You are setting up policies for tracking inventory throughout its lifecycle.

You need to configure a tracking dimension group so that each item has a unique serial number.

Which two settings should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Primary stocking

B. Active

C. Serial number control

D. Coverage plan by dimension

Answer: C,D

100% Up to date Microsoft MB6-896 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/MB6-896-exam.html (New Q&As)