Most up-to-date 70-535 actual test Guide

Examcollection 70-535 Questions are updated and all 70-535 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 70-535 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70-535 exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Microsoft 70-535 dumps study guide. PASSED 70-535 First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 70-535 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lOIcwe4sj0Mb2GbvXvAdbPWJdlMgS-j5

New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app.

You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server.

Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Azure Notification Hubs

B. Azure SQL Database

C. Azure Mobile App Service

D. Azure Web App

E. a virtual machine

Answer: A,C

Question No: 2

You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role

will create temporary files. You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.

What should you recommend?

A. Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.

B. Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.

C. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.

D. Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

Explanation:

A local storage resource is a reserved directory in the file system of the virtual machine in which an instance of a role is running. Code running in the instance can write to the local storage resource when it needs to write to or read from to a file. For example, a local storage resource can be used to cache data that may need to be accessed again while the service is running in Windows Azure.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vs-azure-tools-configure-roles-for- cloud-service

Question No: 3

Your company has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment that includes:

* System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 R2

* System Center Data Protection Manager 2012 R2

* SQL Server 2012

* Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V

* Over 100 virtual machines (VMs) in each physical location

Your company has recently signed up for Azure. You plan to leverage your current network environment to provide a backup solution for your VMs. You need to recommend a solution that ensures all VMs are redundant and deployable between locations.

You also want the solution to minimize downtime in the event of an outage at either physical location. Which solution should you recommend?

A. Configure a backup vault in Azure and use Data Protection Manager to back up the Windows Servers.

B. Use Data Protection Manager and back up the VMs in each location

C. Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to Azure protection configuration

D. Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to on-premises protection configuration

Answer: D

Explanation:

You can replicate on-premises Hyper-V virtual machines managed in System Center

Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) clouds, to a secondary site using Azure Site Recovery in the Azure portal.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-vmm-to- vmm

Question No: 4

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app. What should you?

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.

Answer: B

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.

/ A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage

* The basic unit of deployment and scale in Azure is the Cloud Service. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dd894038.aspx

Question No: 5

You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.

Which service should you use?

A. Azure Mobile Service

B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing

C. Azure Queue Messaging

D. Azure Notification Hub

Answer: C

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mobile Apps: Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.

/ The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%

* If you are already using Azure Storage Blobs or Tables and you start using queues, you are guaranteed 99.9% availability. If you use Blobs or Tables with Service Bus queues, you will have lower availability.

Note: Microsoft Azure supports two types of queue mechanisms: Azure Queues and Service Bus Queues.

/ Azure Queues, which are part of the Azure storage infrastructure, feature a simple REST- based Get/Put/Peek interface, providing reliable, persistent messaging within and between services.

/ Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

Question No: 6

You manage several Azure virtual machines (VMs). You create a custom image to be used by employees on the development team.

You need to ensure that the custom image is available when you deploy new servers. Which Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A. Update-AzureVMImage

B. Add-AzureVhd

C. Add-AzureVMImage

D. Update-AzureDisk

E. Add-AzureDataDis

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Add-AzureVMImage cmdlet adds a new operating system image or a new virtual machine image to the image repository. The image is a generalized operating system image, using either Sysprep for Windows or, for Linux, using the appropriate tool for the distribution.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azure/add-azurevmimage?view=azuresmps-4.0.0

Question No: 7

Your company has a subscription to Azure. You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.

You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https. What should you do?

A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.

B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.

C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.

D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Basic or the Standard plan is required for SSL support for custom domains. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/

Question No: 8

You manage a hybrid environment for a company. The company plans to manage the environment by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2.

You need to deploy the correct component to enable management across the environment. Which component should you deploy?

A. Windows Azure SQL Database Management Pack

B. System Center Management Pack for Windows Azure Pack

C. Cross Platform Audit Collection Services Management Pack

D. System Center Management Pack for Windows Server Cluster

Answer: B

Question No: 9

You are designing the deployment of virtual machines (VMs) and web services that run in Azure.

You need to specify the desired state of a node and ensure that the node remains at that state.

What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Pack

B. Service Management Automation

C. System Center 2016 Orchestrator

D. Azure Automation

Answer: D

Question No: 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.

You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure. Solution: You include Azure File Storage in the design.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Tested 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-535-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)