Point Checklist: cisco 300 101

Want to know Actualtests ccnp 300 101 dumps Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification experience? Study Practical Cisco ccnp route 300 101 answers to Far out ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccnp 300 101 (ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 300-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 – Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)

A. A crypto map must be configured.

B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.

C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.

D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.

E. A separate key chain must be configured.

F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: B,D

New Questions 9

When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA?

(Choose two.)

A. IPv6 address for the host

B. lifetime of the prefix

C. prefixes for the link

D. keepalive timers

E. request for the local host IP address

F. any route advertisements it has received

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

In IP Version 6, Router Advertisements have the following attributes:

u2022 Routers advertise periodically

u2013 Max. time between advertisements can be in the range from 4 and 1800 seconds

u2013 The advertisement has a lifetime (= 0 if not a default router)

u2022 Advertisement contains one or more prefixes

u2013 Prefixes have a lifetime

u2022 Preferred lifetime

u2022 Valid lifetime

u2022 Specifies if stateful or stateless autoconfiguration is to be used

u2022 Plays a key role in site renumbering

New Questions 10

A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E

New Questions 11

Which three NTP operating modes must the trusted-Key command be configured on for authentication to operate properly? (Choose Three)

A. interface

B. client

C. peer

D. server

E. broadcast

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/availability/high-availability/19643-ntpm.html#assnmodes

New Questions 12

Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address 2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?

A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B

B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B

C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B

D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B

Answer: A

Explanation:

Leading zeros can be truncated. For example u201c0000 can be be just written as empty. In the above example :: indicates that it has multiple 0s in that location. Typically the IPv6 format can be written down in three ways 1) compressed, 2) uncompressed and 3) fully uncompressed as shown below. All of the following are the same:

New Questions 13

What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A

New Questions 14

Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A. network outage

B. network switching loop

C. router configuration issue

D. wrong proxy configured

Answer: B

New Questions 15

An IPv6 overlay tunnel is required to communicate with isolated IPv6 networks across an IPv4 infrastructure. There are currently five IPv6 overlay tunnel types. Which three IPv6 overlay tunnel statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. Overlay tunnels can only be configured between border routers capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

B. Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

C. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic, routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv6-compatible, 4to6, and multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) Overlay tunneling mechanism.

D. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

E. A manual overlay tunnel supports point-to-multipoint tunnels capable of carrying IPv6 and Connectionless Network Service (CLNS) packets.

F. Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

B:Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

D: Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

F:Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.

New Questions 16

On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

A. serial interfaces

B. Ethernet interfaces

C. fiber interfaces

D. ISDN interfaces

E. auxiliary interfaces

Answer: A,D

New Questions 17

A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message?

A. alert

B. critical

C. notification

D. informational

Answer: C

100% Far out Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 436 Q&As)