Questions Ask for cisco 300 075

we provide Precise Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 question which are the best for clearing 300 075 dump test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 075 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 300 075 vce Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 300-075 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

New Questions 9

When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished?

A. Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI.

B. In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns.

C. Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns.

D. In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

calling party transformation mask value is Valid entries for the NANP include the digits 0 through 9; the wildcard characters X, asterisk (*), and octothorpe (#); and the international escape character +.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03trpat.ht ml

New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the HQ phones have access to the HQ partition, and BR phones have access to the BR partition. Which set of implementations would best address the overlapping directory number extensions for intersite (WAN) calling between the HQ site and the BR site?

A. Configure a route pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Configure the called party DDI of Predot.

Configure a route pattern for site BR 8111.[1-3]XXX, and assign it to partition BR. Configure called party DDI Predot.

Use the local gateway at each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

B. Configure a single route pattern for both sites 8[12,12,12].[1-32]XXX. Use a route list that contains the local route group for each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

C. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

D. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

Answer: C

New Questions 11

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the called number

get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway.

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST with MGCP fallback

B. SRST without MGCP fallback

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

D. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: C

New Questions 13

Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

C. SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

D. SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

Answer: A

New Questions 14

An engineer is configuring URI calling within the same cluster. Which four actions must be taken to accomplish this configuration? (Choose four.)

A. Configure SIP route patterns.

B. Configure the directory URI partition and calling search space.

C. Associate the directory URIs to directory numbers.

D. Activate the URI service in Cisco Unified Serviceability.

E. Configure SIP trunk.

F. Assign directory URIs to users.

G. Configure the SIP profile.

H. Configure the URI service parameters.

Answer: B,C,F,H

New Questions 15

Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A. The phone configuration is not modified.

B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.

C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.

D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: B,D

New Questions 16

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 15 when not using a local route group

B. 6 when using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B

New Questions 17

Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? (SourcE. Introducing IP Video Telephony)

A. video gateway

B. MGCP gateway

C. H.323 gatekeeper

D. MCU

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as

H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42video.html#wp1046523

New Questions 18

Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?

A. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service

B. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service

C. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

D. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder

E. SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

Answer: B

100% Up to date Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As)