Quick Guide: 300 320 arch dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 320 vce exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccdp arch 300 320 pdf ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 320 300 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 300-320 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Q1. The network designer needs to consider the number of multicast applications and sources in the network to provide the most robust network possible. Which of the following is a consideration the designer must also address?

A. The IGPs should utilize authentication to avoid being the most vulnerable component

B. With SSM source or receiver attacks are not possible

C. With Shared Trees access control is always applied at the RP

D. Limit the rate of Register messages to the RP to prevent specific hosts from being attacked on a PIM-SM network

Answer: B

Q2. Which two of these are characteristics of multicast routing? (Choose two.)

A. multicast routing uses RPF.

B. multicast routing is connectionless.

C. In multicast routing, the source of a packet is known.

D. When network topologies change, multicast distribution trees are not rebuilt, but use the original path

E. Multicast routing is much like unicast routing, with the only difference being that it has a a group of receivers rather than just one destination

Answer: A,C

Q3. Which of these is true of IP addressing with regard to VPN termination?

A. addressing designs need to allow for summarization

B. termination devices need routable addresses inside the VPN

C. IGP routing protocols will update their routing tables over an IPsec VPN

D. designs should not include overlapping address spaces between sites, since NAT is not supported

Answer: D

Q4. Which option describes the purpose of the auto-cost reference bandwidth 10000 command under the OSPF process?

A. Recognize redundant 10 Megabit links.

B. Differentiate cost on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet trunk link.

C. Change the default bandwidth for a 100 Megabit link.

D. Adjust the link bandwidth for routing protocols.

Answer: B

Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router.

What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

A. An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.

B. An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.

C. The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.

D. Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Answer: C

Q6. What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution?

A. VRRP

B. HSRP

C. VSS

D. GLBP

Answer: C

Q7. Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why?

A. UDP, because it is connectionless

B. SSH, because the username and password are encrypted

C. Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear

D. MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol

Answer: B

Q8. Which two options are two benefits of a Layer 2 looped model? (Choose two.)

A. extends VLANs between switches that are connected to a common aggregation module

B. prevents uplink ports from entering the spanning-tree blocking state

C. provides quick convergence with Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

D. increases performance to end hosts using directly connected, bonded Layer 2 links

Answer: A,C

Q9. A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A. CEF must be enabled.

B. AutoQoS is available only on routers.

C. Traffic discovery must be performed manually.

D. No service policy can be applied already.

E. Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: A,D

Q10. Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are

recommended? (Choose two.)

A. Configure route reflectors.

B. Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol.

C. Create a full mesh at Layer 1.

D. Configure confederations.

E. Configure static routes between all routers.

Answer: A,D

Recommend!! Get the High quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-320/ (New 482 Q&As Version)