Realistic 1D0-520 courses Reviews & Tips

Want to know Testking 1D0-520 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW v5 Site Designer certification experience? Study Virtual CIW 1D0-520 answers to Up to the immediate present 1D0-520 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-520 (CIW v5 Site Designer) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-520-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

The best way to thwart a dictionary attack is by enforcing a:

A. proxy server policy.

B. strong password policy.

C. restricted access policy.

D. firewall configuration policy.

Answer: B

Question No: 2

Reba has been hired to design a Web site for a manufacturer of digital pianos. She plans to build a site that uses visual elements and white space to create an attractive, usable source of information for prospective customers. To ensure visual balance and effective usability on the company's home page, Reba decides to place a large picture with a dark

background on the right side of the page, and to add a vertical menu of navigational links to the left side. Which of the following best describes the type of visual balance Reba plans to use?

A. Radial

B. Distributed

C. Symmetrical

D. Asymmetrical

Answer: D

Question No: 3

Which of the following will best protect a server from Web server vulnerabilities that are exploited by hackers?

A. Using strong passwords

B. Installing updates (for example, service packs)

C. Using the POST method instead of the GET method for a Web form

D. Using the GET method instead of the POST method for a Web form

Answer: B

Question No: 4

You want to provide your visitors with Web pages that look good and perform well on many browsers and platforms. Accessibility and conformance to W3C standards are critical. Using a WYSIWYG editor, what would be the most appropriate positioning method and font choice for page elements on the site template?

A. Table layout and relative font sizes

B. Table layout and absolute font sizes

C. CSS positioning and relative font sizes

D. CSS positioning and absolute font sizes

Answer: C

Question No: 5

You have included a check box on a registration Web page that users accessing your site can select to receive periodic bulk e-mail from your company. What must you include in your bulk e-mail messages to your subscribers?

A. An opt-out option to discontinue receiving the messages

B. An opt-in option to receive similar messages from related companies

C. A section in which recipients can provide feedback about the company

D. Coupons for product specials that can be printed and redeemed on future purchases

Answer: A

Question No: 6

Denny is designing a Web site for his school's sporting events. This Web site will list event results for the school. When site visitors click a hyperlink for a specific event, a new page containing information about the sporting event will appear, including the teams involved, the location of the event, scores, key plays and specific accomplishments by contestants. Which of the following should Denny do to build this site?

A. Use database integration.

B. Create static pages for each event.

C. Use one page and modify it after each event.

D. Copy and paste Web pages from other schools' sites.

Answer: A

Question No: 7

Ben has decided to use a MySQL database on a Linux system to store data for his business-to-business (B2B) Web site. Which language can he use to request the data?

A. PHP

B. CSS

C. VRML

D. XHTML

Answer: A

Question No: 8

Which of the following is one of the advantages that SWF (Flash) files bring to Web-based environments?

A. SWF files are compressed, so files download quickly.

B. SWF files use layers, so animation is linear and parallel.

C. SWF files use vector images, so files can be easily modified.

D. SWF files can stream images, so files can be uploaded quickly.

Answer: A

Question No: 9

Egon is a member of a site development team hired by a skydiving center to establish a Web presence. Of the following specifications, which would best indicate the accessibility,

interactivity and search features that Egon recommends?

A. Design specification

B. Content specification

C. Architecture specification

D. Functionality specification

Answer: D

Question No: 10

Which of the following examples of Web site tone on the home page would be most appropriate for the audience indicated?

A. A formal tone for a children's gaming site

B. A technical tone for online shoppers of furniture

C. A conversational tone for teens looking for music

D. A professional tone for tourists looking for a ski resort

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 1D0-520 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-520/ (New Q&As Version)