Rebirth 1D0-610 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

we provide Real CIW 1D0-610 exam prep which are the best for clearing 1D0-610 test, and to get certified by CIW CIW Web Foundations Associate. The 1D0-610 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1D0-610 exam. Crack your CIW 1D0-610 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-610 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-610-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which of the following is generally a component of a BYOD policy?

A. Scope of control

B. Insurance on devices

C. Maintenance provision

D. Device replacement or upgrade

Answer: A

Question No: 5

Which type of application allows you to edit and validate your source code and preview your Web pages in multiple browsers?

A. GUI HTML editor

B. HTML text editor

C. Word processor

D. Compiler

Answer: A

Question No: 6

Consider the following address:

http://www.ClWcertified .com/Certifications/Web_Foundations/iba.php Which of the following is the best classification for the address?

A. Fully qualified domain name

B. Virtual domain name

C. Relative URL

D. Deep URL

Answer: D

Question No: 7

Melanie works in the sales department at XYZ Company. She decides that her companyu2019s marketing team has done a poor job representing the companyu2019s brand. Without direction or permission, she starts her own social networking account to help. This accountu2019s name is called XYZ Professional. To customize her page, she uses company logos and verbiage from the company Web site. She then begins communicating with customers and individuals interested in

XYZ via this service. Which of the following would be the most appropriate

response to Melanieu2019s actions by the company?

A. Providing a link to Melanieu2019s page from the companyu2019s official social networking account

B. Sending Melanie a request from the companyu2019s Human Resources department to stop using company logos, yet allowing her to continue using this social networking account

C. Adding references to Melanieu2019s social networking page in the companyu2019s internal newsletter

D. Terminating Melanieu2019s employment for copyright and trademark violation, with a cease-and- desist letter asking for control of the account

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Marshau2019s boss directed her to create a mobile version of the companyu2019s Web site. To ensure her mobile site is optimized, Marsha eliminates banners and advertisements. What other recommendations should Marsha follow?

A. Use images instead of video on the Web site.

B. Use white space to give the site an uncluttered look.

C. Use Flash content to replace lengthy text descriptions.

D. Create several Web sites, each tailored to a specific mobile platform.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

Which of the following is a drawback to using Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)?

A. Wireless network overhead is excessive.

B. Symmetric-key encryption is susceptible to cracking.

C. The number of devices that can communicate using WEP is limited.

D. Encryption and decryption speeds are slower compared to other protocols.

Answer: B

Question No: 10

Selena has decided to change a 32-character unique wireless network name on her wireless router to improve network security after a break-in. She is following advice from CERT to make this change in order to avoid attacks from botnets. Which of the following settings would she modify?

A. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS) signal

B. Media Access Control (MAC) address

C. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)

D. Service Set Identifier (SSID)

Answer: D

Question No: 11

You need to center and indent a quote on your Web page. Which is the best way to accomplish this using HTML5?

A. Use the <pre> element.

B. Use the <blockquote> element.

C. Use the style attribute 1%Iith the <p> tag.

D. Use the text-align attribute with the <p> tag.

Answer: B

Question No: 12

When establishing a mobile presence, which of the following offers mobile- friendly content to the widest possible audience?

A. Traditional Web sites

B. Mobile Web sites

C. Mobile apps

D. RSS feeds

Answer: B

Question No: 13

Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

A. Tagging

B. A wiki

C. Web feed

D. Ajax

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Real 1D0-610 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-610/ (New Q&As Version)