Rebirth 1Z0-447 testing engine Guide

Exam Code: 1Z0-447 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-447 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-447 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-447-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 1Z0-447 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PueIYJkx_M0YvO94U6nbPgKjS5EVb7MC

New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which statement regarding the GoldenGate Data Pump is incorrect?

A. Data Pump is a separate process.

B. Data Pump can be used to pump trail records to multiple locations.

C. Data Pump has distance limitations.

D. Data Pump uses TCP/IP to route the trail records.

Answer: A

New Questions 5

What software is required prior to running Oracle GoldenGate in a Windows Server environment?

A. Oracle Gateway software configured for that particular database platform

B. JDBC drivers into the GoldenGate home directory

C. Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 SP1 Redistributable Package

D. Nothing, configure GoldenGate Jagent for that particular database platform.

Answer: C

New Questions 6

Which Logdump command is used to check how many change records are in the trail file?

A. STATS

B. REPORT

C. REPORTCOUNT

D. COUNT

Answer: D

New Questions 7

How can you tell if GoldenGate has been configured for batch processing?

A. TheSPECIALRUNparameter is in the Replicat parameter file.

B. Replicat is started with theINITIALLOADtask.

C. There is a dedicated GoldenGate process calledSPECIALRUN.

D. TheSPECIALRUNparameter is in theGLOBALSparameter file.

Answer: B

New Questions 8

Which three are types of encryption supported by OGG?

A. Parameter file encryption

B. Password

C. Trial file encryption

D. Message encryption

Answer: A B C

New Questions 9

You have configured and added the Extract and Replicat tasks by using the Direct Load method. What do you need to do to get the processes up and running?

A. Start the Extract task.

B. Start the Extract task, wait for it to stop, and then start the Replicat task.

C. Start the Extract task and then start the Replicat task.

D. Start the Replicat task.

Answer: C

New Questions 10

You have discovered that an OGG checkpoint table has become corrupted. What is you best strategy to recover From this?

A. Use the CONVCHK utility on the target to restore the checkpoint table from checkpoint files.

B. Restore the target DB from backup, reposition the Extract to a point prior to the corruption, Turn to HANDLECOLLISIONS in the Replicat.

C. Use NODECHECKPONT to cause Replicat to use the checkpoint files as backup and regenerate the checkpoint table.

D. Use the GENCHK utility on the source to restore the checkpoint table from checkpoint files.

Answer: A

New Questions 11

What is the key purpose of GoldenGate trail files?

A. They are a persistent storage area for captured transactions.

B. They are configuration files for the GoldenGate processes.

C. They are checkpoint files for the GoldenGate processes.

D. They are database auditing logs where GoldenGate captures changes.

Answer: C

New Questions 12

Which is an incorrect syntax for connecting to a source or target database by an Extract or Replicat?

A. TARGETDB TargetDSN USERID sampleID PASSWORD samplepword

B. SOURCEDB SourceDSN

C. SOURCEDB sampleDB USERID sampleID PASSWORD samplepword

D. TARGETDB sampleID samplepword

Answer: B

New Questions 13

If multiple GoldenGate processes are accessing a set of trial files which of the processes should include the PURGEOLDEXTRACTS parameter to trigger trail file clean up?

A. Manager

B. Extract

C. Replicat

D. Both Extract and Replicat

Answer: A

Explanation:

In reference guide, page 256, and I quote "If multiple groups are reading the same set of trail files, one process could purge a file before another is finished with it. Instead, use theManager version of PURGEOLDEXTRACTS, which is the preferred use of the parameter in all GoldenGate configurationsbecause it allows you to manage trail files in a centralized fashion."

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 1Z0-447 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-447-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)