Renovate ISFS Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Exam Code: ISFS (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ISFS Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ISFS Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ISFS Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ISFS-dumps.html

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which type of malware builds a network of contaminated computers?

A. Logic Bomb

B. Storm Worm or Botnet

C. Trojan

D. Virus

Answer: B

Question No: 5

You are the owner of SpeeDelivery courier service. Because of your companys growth you have to think about information security. You know that you have to start creating a policy. Why is it so important to have an information security policy as a starting point?

A. The information security policy gives direction to the information security efforts.

B. The information security policy supplies instructions for the daily practice of information security.

C. The information security policy establishes which devices will be protected.

D. The information security policy establishes who is responsible for which area of information security.

Answer: A

Question No: 6

The consultants at Smith Consultants Inc. work on laptops that are protected by asymmetrical cryptography. To keep the management of the keys cheap, all consultants use the same key pair.

What is the companys risk if they operate in this manner?

A. If the private key becomes known all laptops must be supplied with new keys.

B. If the Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) becomes known all laptops must be supplied with new keys.

C. If the public key becomes known all laptops must be supplied with new keys.

Answer: A

Question No: 7

What is an example of a physical security measure?

A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day

B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly

C. The encryption of confidential information

D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Logging in to a computer system is an access-granting process consisting of three steps:

identification, authentication and authorization. What occurs during the first step of this process: identification?

A. The first step consists of checking if the user is using the correct certificate.

B. The first step consists of checking if the user appears on the list of authorized users.

C. The first step consists of comparing the password with the registered password.

D. The first step consists of granting access to the information to which the user is authorized.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

At Midwest Insurance, all information is classified. What is the goal of this classification of information?

A. To create a manual about how to handle mobile devices

B. Applying labels making the information easier to recognize

C. Structuring information according to its sensitivity

Answer: C

Question No: 10

We can acquire and supply information in various ways. The value of the information depends on

whether it is reliable. What are the reliability aspects of information?

A. Availability, Information Value and Confidentiality

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Integrity and Completeness

D. Timeliness, Accuracy and Completeness

Answer: B

Question No: 11

Why do organizations have an information security policy?

A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.

B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.

C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.

D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.

Answer:: C

Question No: 12

You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you should not be able to access in your position. You report this security

incident to the helpdesk. The incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?

A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery

B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident

C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery

D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage

Answer: C

Question No: 13

Some security measures are optional. Other security measures must always be implemented.

Which measure(s) must always be implemented?

A. Clear Desk Policy

B. Physical security measures

C. Logical access security measures

D. Measures required by laws and regulations

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass ISFS Exam with Certleader Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/ISFS-dumps.html ( New Questions)