Resources to 400 101 pdf

Simulation of 400 101 ccie testing engine materials and practice exam for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated passleader 400 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Simulation 400-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

How is the MRU for a multilink bundle determined?

A. It is negotiated by LCP.

B. It is manually configured on the multilink bundle.

C. It is manually configured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.

D. It is negotiated by NCP.

E. It is negotiated by IPCP.

Answer: A

Question No: 7

which type of IPv6 address is 2001:DB8::FFFF:FFFF/32?

A. multicast address

B. host address

C. broadcast address

D. anycast address

Answer: B

Question No: 8

which two statements about root guard and loop guard are true?(choose two)

A. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to prevent loops by detecting failures

B. Root guard disables an interface only when a superior BPDU is received

C. Loop guard uses BPDU keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

D. When loop guard is enabled, the port is transitioned to the root-inconsistent state

E. Root guard should be enabled on an upstream interface

F. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

Answer: B,C

Question No: 9

Which two statements about DHCP operations are true? (Choose two)

A. When the DHCP relay agent receives a DHCP messages, If generates a new DHCP message to transmit

B. The client uses option 125 in a DHCPDISCOVER message to discover the DHCP server

C. The DHCP server inserts option 150 when it sends a DHCPOFFER message

D. The client uses TTL to discover a DHCP server and obtain a leased IP address

E. The DHCP relay agent can insert option 82 with additional information about the client identity

Answer: B,E

Question No: 10

which value does IS-IS use for Partial Route Computation?

A. IPv4

B. change routes

C. multi area routes

D. variable-length subnets

Answer: B

Question No: 11

R1

interface Loopback0

ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0

router eigrp 100 no auto-summary

redistribute connected metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 router ospf1

redistribute eigrp 100

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 R2

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0

router ospf1

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between R1 and R2, you determine that R1's

Loopback0 network is missing from R2's route table. What is this likely cause the problem>

A. The router is configured to redistribute only broadcast networks

B. The router can redistribute only point-to-point networks

C. The route is excluding the Loopback0 interface fro redistribute because it si redistributing other OSPF

interface

D. The subnets keywords is missing from the redistribute eigrp command on R1

Answer: D

Question No: 12

Which two statements about Cisco IOS XE are true? (Choose two)

A. It is deployed in a Linux-based environment

B. Separate images are required for platform-dependent code

C. It uses a service blade outside Cisco IOS XE to integrate and run applications

D. The FED feature provides separation between the control plane and the data plane

E. Its functions run as multiple separate processes in the OS

Answer: A,E

Question No: 13

An IPv6 network has different MTUs on different segments, if the network is experiencing reliability issues,

which option is the most likely reason ?

A. HSRPv6 is configured inly

B. The MTU size is greater than 1470 bytes

C. The do not fragment bit is marked

D. ICMPv6 is filtered

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options are two benefits of this configuration? (Choose two)

A. increased security

B. redundancy

C. reduced jitter

D. reduced latency

E. load sharing

Answer: B,E

Question No: 15

Which statement about Type-4 LSA in OSPFv2 is true?

A. It is present only in the backbone area

B. It is generated by each ABR and forwarded in non-stub areas.

C. It is forwarded in NSSA areas.

D. It is generated by the ASBR and forwarded throughout the wholeOSPF domain.

Answer: B

100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)