Resources to ccna routing and switching 200 125

Want to know Exambible ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus answers to Updated ccna 200 125 syllabus questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

P.S. Guaranteed 200-125 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tmPuPMdbI90mJvs8j7thMAwqkALcwK_i

New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A. CPU utilization

B. where Netflow data will be sent

C. number of devices exporting Netflow data

D. port availability

E. SNMP version

F. WAN encapsulation

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

NetFlow has a reputation for increasing CPU utilization on your network devices. Cisco's performance testing seems to indicate that newer hardware can accommodate this load pretty well, but you will still want to check it out before you turn on the feature. Some symptoms of high CPU utilization are very large jitter and increased delay. Services running on the device may also be affected.

Another thing to keep in mind is the amount of data you're going to be sending across the network. Depending on how much traffic you have and how you configure it, the traffic can be substantial. For example, you may not want to send NetFlow data from a datacenter switch to a NetFlow collector on the other side of a small WAN circuit. Also bear in mind that the flows from aggregating large numbers of devices can add up.

Reference: http://searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com/tip/How-the-NetFlow-protocol- monitors-your-WAN

New Questions 2

Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A. Netflow

B. WCCP

C. IP SLA

D. SNMP

Answer: D

Explanation:

Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:

%SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing [chars] of [chars]

They mean that the SNMP agent on the device has taken too much time to process a request.

You can determine the cause of high CPU use in a router by using the output of the show process cpu command.

Note: A managed device is a part of the network that requires some form of monitoring and management (routers, switches, servers, workstations, printersu2026).

New Questions 3

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.

New Questions 4

On which options are standard access lists based?

A. destination address and wildcard mask

B. destination address and subnet mask

C. source address and subnet mask

D. source address and wildcard mask

Answer: D

Explanation:

Standard ACLu2019s only examine the source IP address/mask to determine if a match is made. Extended ACLu2019s examine the source and destination address, as well as port information.

New Questions 5

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D

Explanation:

Incorrect:

show ip access-lists does not show interfaces affected by an ACL.

New Questions 6

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).

New Questions 7

What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called?

A. NIC

B. BIA

C. OUI

D. VAI

Answer: C

Explanation:

An Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI) is a 24-bit number that uniquely identifies a vendor, manufacturer, or other organization globally or worldwide.

They are used as the first 24 nits of the MAC address to uniquely identify a particular piece of equipment.

New Questions 8

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A. The traffic goes through R2.

B. The traffic goes through R3.

C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Using the u201cshow ip int brief commandu201d on R5 we can see the IP addresses assigned to this router. Then, using the u201cshow ip routeu201d command on R1 we can see that to reach 10.5.5.5 and 10.5.5.55 the preferred path is via Serial 1/3, which we see from the diagram is the link to R2.

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?

A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.

B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.

C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.

D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Spanning-Tree Protocol (STP) is a Layer 2 protocol that utilizes a special-purpose algorithm to discover physical loops in a network and effect a logical loop-free topology. STP creates a loop-free tree structure consisting of leaves and branches that span the

entire Layer 2 network. The actual mechanics of how bridges communicate and how the STP algorithm works will be discussed at length in the following topics. Note that the terms bridge and switch are used interchangeably when discussing STP. In addition, unless otherwise indicated, connections between switches are assumed to be trunks.

New Questions 10

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A. flow monitor

B. flow record

C. flow sampler

D. flow exporter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Flow monitors are the Flexible NetFlow component that is applied to interfaces to perform network traffic monitoring. Flow monitors consist of a record and a cache. You add the record to the flow monitor after you create the flow monitor. The flow monitor cache is automatically created at the time the flow monitor is applied to the first interface. Flow data is collected from the network traffic during the monitoring process based on the key and nonkey fields in the record, which is configured for the flow monitor and stored in the flow monitor cache.

For example, the following example creates a flow monitor named FLOW-MONITOR-1 and enters Flexible NetFlow flow monitor configuration mode:

Router(config)# flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Router(config-flow-monitor)#

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (890 New Questions)