Super ways to cisco 200 105

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 105 icnd2 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco icnd2 200 105 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 105 200 exam. Latest Cisco cisco 200 105 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide Brain Dumps First.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 200-105 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12

New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 – Question 22)

Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?

A. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthernet 0/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

B. O 208.149.23.64 [110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

C. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

D. O 208.149.23.64 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface. The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth. For FastEthernet it is 108 / 100 Mbps = 108 / 100,000,000 = 1. Therefore the cost is 12 (learned from Router_A) + 1 = 13 for both subnets – B is not correct.

The cost through T1 link is much higher than through T3 link (T1 cost = 108 / 1.544 Mbps = 64; T3 cost = 108 / 45 Mbps = 2) so surely OSPF will choose the path through T3 link -> Router_E will choose the path from Router_A through FastEthernet0/0, not Serial1/0 – C & D are not correct.

In fact, we can quickly eliminate answers B, C and D because they contain at least one subnet learned from Serial1/0 – they are surely incorrect.

Q14. Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?

A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.

B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.

C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.

D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A stackable switch is a network switch that is fully functional operating standalone but which can also be set up to operate together with one or more other network switches, with this group of switches showing the characteristics of a single switch but having the port capacity of the sum of the combined switches.

Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output displayed which statement is correct?

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.

B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.

C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.

D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.

E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for Cisco HDLC is the default encapsulation type for the serial interfaces.

Q16. Which WAN solution is secured by default?

A. VPN

B. DSL

C. LCP

D. PPP

Answer: A

Q17. What is the minimum command to turn on encryption on SNMP?

A. SNMPV3authpriv

B. SMNPV3authnopriv

C. SNMPV3noauthpriv

D. SMNPV2authnopriv

E. SNMPV2NOAUTHPRIV

F. SNMPV2AUTHNOPRIV

Answer: A

Q18. Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

Explanation:

The command u201cppp authentication chap papu201d command indicates the CHAP authentication is used first. If it fails or is rejected by other side then uses PAP instead. If you want to use PAP first (then CHAP) you can use the u201cppp authentication pap chapu201d command Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/security/configuration/guide/scfathen.html

Q19. Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)

A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router

B. the value of the local DLCI

C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router

D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router

E. the IP address of the local router

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Frame Relay Commands (map-class frame-relay through threshold ecn) http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp102934 3

Examples

The following is sample output from the show frame-relay map command: Router#show frame-relay map Serial 1 (administratively down): ip 10.108.177.177 dlci 177 (0xB1,0x2C10), static, broadcast,

CISCO

TCP/IP Header Compression (inherited), passive (inherited)

Q20. Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)

A. listening

B. backup

C. disabled

D. learning

E. discarding

Answer: D,E

Explanation: Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.

Q21. Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?

A. 802.1x

B. 802 1q

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1s

Answer: B

Q22. How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Certified 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-105/ (New 267 Q&As Version)