Surprising ccdp arch 300 320 pdf

we provide Approved Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 pdf free practice exam which are the best for clearing ccdp arch 300 320 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures. The 300 320 arch pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 320 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco ccdp 300 320 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 300-320 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 – Question 20)

Q11. Summary address blocks can be used to support which network application?

A. QoS

B. IPsec tunneling

C. Cisco TrustSec

D. NAT

E. DiffServ

Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1763921

Summary address blocks can be used to support several network applications:

Separate VLANs for voice and data, and even role-based addressing Bit splitting for route summarization

Addressing for virtual private network (VPN) clients Network Address Translation (NAT)

Q12. There's a requirement to separate networks within an organization. What technology can be used while preserving hardware?

A. Virtual Context

B. VRF

Answer: A

Q13. A Layer 2 switch in the network has recently started broadcasting traffic out of every port and is impacting network performance. The engineering department determines that a MAC overflow attack is the cause. Which two features can protect and mitigate the damage of the attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Storm Control

B. Port Security

C. SPAN

D. BPDU Filters

E. IP Source Guard

F. VACLs

Answer: A,B

Q14. Which two metric are used by EIGRP by default to calculate its cost ? (Choose two)

A. Bandwidth

B. Latency

C. MTU

D. Load

Answer: A,B

Q15. What is an advantage of using the Virtual Device Contexts feature in a data center environment?

A. The same VLAN cannot be configured in separate Virtual Device Contexts.

B. This feature provides fault domain separation

C. Supervisor modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

D. Fabric modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

Answer: B

Q16. What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence? (Choose three.)

A. event propagation

B. LSP flooding

C. fast hellos

D. matching MTUs

E. updating RIB and FIB

F. SPF calculation

Answer: A,E,F

Topic 4, Exam Pool D (Latest Question Set)

258.Which protocols support 10 and 40 Gb interfaces? (Choose two)

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

Answer: B,C

Q17. Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A. Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network

B. In-band management as backup

C. Enforce QoS

D. Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/c hap9.html#wp1054521

"An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:

u2022Provide network isolation

u2022Enforce access control

u2022Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network"

Q18. Which two protocols support simple plaintext and MD5 authentication? (Choose two)

A. RIP

B. IPv6

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. OSPF

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication) – supported by Integrated-System to Integrated-System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2)

MD5 authentication – supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP

Q19. On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A. distribution links

B. end user links

C. transit links

D. core links

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/haca mpusdg.html#wp1107923

Q20. Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an IGP?

A. redistribute bgp

B. redistribute static

C. redistribute static subnet

D. default-information originate

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Allfreedumps Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (482 New Questions)