The Latest Guide To JN0-102 free samples May 2018

Ucertify offers free demo for JN0-102 exam. “Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)”, also known as JN0-102 exam, is a Juniper Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam, will help you answer those questions. The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Juniper JN0-102 exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate JN0-102 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 – Question 21)

Question No: 12

— Exhibit —

[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# show

term 1 {

from {

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 prefix-length-range /20-/24;

}

then accept;

}

— Exhibit —

Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.)

A. 192.168.0.0/20

B. 192.168.0.0/16

C. 192.168.128.0/18

D. 192.168.128.0/21

E. 192.168.64.0/24

Answer: A,D,E

Question No: 13

Which command displays the egress interfaces selected on the PFE for destination prefixes?

A. show route forwarding-table

B. show route table

C. show route table extensive

D. show pfefwdd

Answer: A

Question No: 14

What is the central processing component of the forwarding plane?

A. PFE

B. RE

C. Junos OS

D. forwarding table

Answer: A

Question No: 15

Which command is used to display all output at once?

A. show interfaces | all

B. show interfaces | no-more

C. show interfaces | hold

D. show interfaces | display-all

Answer: B

Question No: 16

Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?

A. The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform.

B. The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture.

C. The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table.

D. The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service.

Answer: D

Question No: 17

You have configured a firewall filter with a single term matching on packets with a source address in the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet. This term only includes the count action.

Which two statements are true about traffic evaluated by this firewall filter? (Choose two.)

A. Packets outside the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet will be accepted.

B. Packets outside the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet will be rejected.

C. Packets outside the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet will be counted.

D. Packets outside the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet will not be counted.

Answer: B,D

Question No: 18

How does the PFE handle unicast transit traffic destined for an existing forwarding table entry?

A. It sends the traffic through one egress port toward its destination.

B. It sends the traffic through multiple egress ports to all available receivers.

C. It sends the traffic through an internal link to the RE.

D. It sends the traffic to the local system for further processing.

Answer: A

Question No: 19

Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS

B. CHAP

C. local user database

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

References: http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos11.3/topics/concept/junos-sofware-user-authentication-methods-overview.html

Question No: 20

Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. local user database

D. enable password

Answer: C

Question No: 21

Which statement describes transit traffic?

A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be forwarded out an egress port.

B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table, and is forwarded out an egress port.

C. Any traffic that requires the generation of an ICMP message.

D. Traffic that requires some form of special attention and does not pass through the device.

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Examcollectionplus Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (395 New Questions)