The Leading Guide To 2V0-602 prep Jun 2018

Proper study guides for Up to date VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certified begins with VMware 2V0-602 preparation products which designed to deliver the Verified 2V0-602 questions by making you pass the 2V0-602 test at your first time. Try the free 2V0-602 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/2V0-602-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 2V0-602 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OpvC2Gcn8yo6Wj6FTGFB5EdluubR4k3w

New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which three options are available for remediation with Proactive HA? (Choose three.)

A. Quarantine mode for moderate and Power off for severe failure.

B. Quarantine mode for all failures.

C. Power off for all failures.

D. Quarantine mode for moderate and Maintenance mode for severe failure.

E. Maintenance mode for all failures.

Answer: B,D,E

New Questions 6

When a vSphere Administrator powers on a VM with the following configuration, what will be the resulting swap file size?

A. 4 GB

B. 2 GB

C. 3 GB

D. 1 GB

Answer: B

New Questions 7

Which three object types can be stored in the Content Library? (Choose three.)

A. vDS backups

B. VM templates

C. vAPP templates

D. ISO files

Answer: B,C,D

New Questions 8

A vSphere Administrator attempts to remove a host from a vSphere distributed switch, and fails. There is a notification that resources are still in use.

What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A. There are virtual machine network adapters connected to the distributed switch.

B. There are VMkernel adapters on the distributed switch that are in use.

C. The administrator does not have sufficient rights to remove the host from the distributed switch.

D. The ESXi host has a virtual machine with over 256 GB RAM assigned.

Answer: A,B

New Questions 9

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator has been tasked with enabling the Integrated Load Balancer for the new vRealize Log Insight cluster.

What three options are required before the Integrated Load Balancer can be used? (Choose three.)

A. The time on the vRealize Log Insight virtual appliance must be synchronized with an NTP server.

B. All vRealize Log Insight nodes are configured as the same size.

C. The vRealize Log Insight master and work nodes must have CA signed certificates.

D. Verify that all vRealize Log Insight nodes and the specified Integrated Load Balancer IP address are on the same network.

E. The vRealize Log Insight master and worker nodes must have the same certificates.

Answer: A,C,D

New Questions 10

Which two network failure detection options are available when using a vSphere Standard Switch? (Choose two.)

A. Fixed with preferred path

B. Dynamic

C. Link status with Beacon probing

D. Link status only

Answer: B,C

New Questions 11

A vSphere Administrator notices that the newly deployed ESXi hosts cannot stay in a connected state in vCenter Server for more than 60 seconds at a time. The Administrator knows that the hardware is in good health and that the ESXi hypervisors are properly configured.

What is the source of the problem?

A. The hosts are not a part of a vSphere Distributed Switch.

B. Firewall rules that have too many ports open.

C. Firewall rules preventing hosts from sending heartbeats to vCenter Server.

D. The hosts do not have persistent logging configured.

Answer: C

New Questions 12

Which three actions are available in Troubleshooting Mode in the ESXi Direct Console User Interface (DCUI)? (Choose three.)

A. Modify DCUI idle timeout.

B. Modify Password.

C. Enable ESXi Shell.

D. Restart Management Network.

E. Modify SSH timeout.

Answer: A,C,D

New Questions 13

Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS cluster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)

A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.

B. VM Overrides.

C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).

D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.

E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the cluster.

Answer: B,C,D

New Questions 14

Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. e1000e virtual network adapter

B. 2 TB + VMDK

C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)

D. NIC passthrough

Answer: C,D

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with Examcollection Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/2V0-602-vce-download.html ( New Questions)