The only ccdp arch 300 320 resources for you

Exam Code: ccdp arch 300 320 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 320 dumps Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Question No: 2

What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions and default gateway redundancy?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. access

D. edge

Answer: B

Question No: 3

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A. OTV

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. VDC

Answer: C

Question No: 4

Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A. It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.

B. Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.

C. Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.

D. Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic is blocked

E. Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: A,C

Question No: 5

Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. VTP

Answer: C

Question No: 6

A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design?

A. first hop redundancy protocol

B. Layer 2 links between access switches

C. single uplinks between access and distribution switches

D. VLANs that span access switches

E. Layer 3 links between distribution switches

Answer: A

Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

A. The OSPF process numbers are different.

B. There is no backbone area configured.

C. The router IDs are different.

D. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

Answer: B

Question No: 8

To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A. StackWise

B. EtherChannel

C. vPC

D. Flex Links

E. VSS

Answer: A

Question No: 9

Which option is the primary reason to implement security in a multicast network?

A. maintain network operations

B. allow multicast to continue to function

C. optimize multicast utilization

D. ensure data streams are sent to the intended receivers

Answer: A

Question No: 10

Which three of these are major scaling, sizing, and performance considerations for an IPsec design? (Choose three.)

A. connection speed

B. number of remote sites

C. features to be supported

D. types of devices at the remote site

E. whether packets are encrypted using 3DES or AES

F. number of routes in the routing table at the remote site

Answer: A,B,C

Question No: 11

What network storage protocol uses a connection standard incompatible with shared 10Gb Ethernet physical connection?

A. SMB

B. iSCSI

C. FC

D. NFS

E. CIFS

Answer: C

100% Regenerate Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (New 482 Q&As)