The Secret of ITILFND practice question

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ITILFND practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing ITILFND testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DUpbfQmKow-gVl9wvCurFUVP441xk-2X

New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

A. Roles

B. Inputs and outputs

C. Functions

D. Metrics

Answer: C

New Questions 7

Which reason describes why ITIL is so successful?

A. The five ITIL volumes are concise

B. It is not tied to any particular vendor platform

C. It tells service providers exactly how to be successful

D. It is designed to be used to manage projects

Answer: B

New Questions 8

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies' value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Answer: D

New Questions 9

From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?

A. User

B. Customer

C. Supplier

D. Administrator

Answer: B

New Questions 10

Service design emphasizes the importance of the "Four Ps". These "Four P's" include Partners, People, Processes and one other "P". Which of the following is the additional

"P"?

A. Profit

B. Preparation

C. Products

D. Potential

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?

A. Service design

B. Service transition

C. Continual service improvement

D. Service operation

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Which of the following is the best definition of service management?

A. The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs

B. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

C. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

D. An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

Answer: B

New Questions 13

What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?

A. An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization

B. An agreement between the service provider and an external organization

C. A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis

D. A document that describes business services to operational staff

Answer: A

New Questions 14

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A. The value of a service

B. Governance

C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)

D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A

New Questions 15

Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

A. An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit

B. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

C. Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components

D. The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

Answer: D

100% Avant-garde EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-ITILFND/ (New Q&As)