Tips for 400 101 pdf

Passleader offers free demo for ccie 400 101 dumps exam. “CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)”, also known as cisco 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400 101 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 400 101 exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 400-101 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.

B. It operates at Layer 3.

C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets

D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram

E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram

Answer: C,D

New Questions 2

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D

New Questions 3

Which two statements about the default SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. All SNMP notification types are sent

B. The SNMP trap receiver is congigured

C. SNMPv3 is the default version

D. The SNMP agent is enabled.

E. SNMPv1 is the default version.

Answer: A,E

New Questions 4

Which three configuration settings must match for switchs to be in the same MST region?(choose three.

A. VLAN names

B. Revision number

C. Region name

D. Domain name

E. Password

F. VLAN-to-instance assignment

Answer: B,C,F

New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can &e used and fragmentation is supported.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can be used and fragmentation is supported.

Which additional configuration accomplishes this task?

A. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links minimum 1

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

B. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20

C. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20 ppp multilink interleave

D. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.252

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cppp multilink interleaveu201d command is needed to enable link fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI). The Cisco IOS Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI) feature uses Multilink PPP (MLP). MLP provides a method of splitting, recombining, and sequencing datagrams across multiple logical data links. MLP allows packets to be fragmented and the fragments to be sent at the same time over multiple point-to-point links to the same remote address.

ppp multilink links maximum

To limit the maximum number of links that Multilink PPP (MLP) can dial for dynamic allocation, use the ppp multilink links maximum command in interface configuration mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcflfi.html

New Questions 6

which action must you take to configure encryption for a dynamic VPN ?

A. Configure an FQDN identity in the crypto key string.

B. Configure an FQDN on the router.

C. Configure an FQDN peer in the crypto profile.

D. Configure an FQDN in the crypto key string.

Answer: A

New Questions 7

When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.

B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.

C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.

D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.

Answer: C

New Questions 8

Which two statements about static routing are true?(Choose two)

A. It is highly scalable as networks grow.

B. It provides better security than dynamic routing.

C. It reduces configuration errors.

D. It requires less bandwidcth and fewer CPU cycles than dynamic routing protocols.

E. It can be implemented more quickly than dynamic routing.

Answer: B,D

New Questions 9

Which three statements about EVCs are true? (choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree must use MST mode on EVC ports.

B. PAGP is supported on EVC ports.

C. Spanning Tree must use RSTP mode on EVC ports.

D. LACP is supported on EVC ports.

E. Layer 2 multicast framing is supported.

F. Bridge domain routing is required.

Answer: A,B,D

New Questions 10

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A

100% Most recent Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)