Today Big Q: 300 075 dump?

Act now and download your Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 tutorials. Download Regenerate Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 075 with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 – Question 17)

Question No: 8

How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A. No adjustment to location setting is needed

B. Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited

C. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting

D. Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group.

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.

E. The \\+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call

routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group.

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08gw.html#wp1167274

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones?

A. PSTN partition

B. LD partition

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX.

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway.

Answer: A

Question No: 11

Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format?

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns.

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.

Answer: C

Question No: 12

Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B

Question No: 13

What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A. You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.

B. Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

C. Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

D. Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.

E. You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E

Question No: 14

Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server

B. to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to-end calls

C. to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones

D. to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D

Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?

A. \\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +

B. \\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

C. \\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1

D. \\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

E. \\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

Answer: D

Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BR regions is true?

A. Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps.

B. Calls between the two regions can use only the G.729 codec.

C. Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is "lossy".

D. Both codecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link. When lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used.

Answer: B

Question No: 17

Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A. TEHO is legal in all countries.

B. TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.

C. TEHO reduces WAN utilization.

D. TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: B,D

Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)