Top 10 tutorials 2VB-602 for IT specialist (3 to 12)

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 2VB-602 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 2VB-602 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the VMware 2VB-602 exam. Latest VMware 2VB-602 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try VMware 2VB-602 Brain Dumps First.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2VB-602 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/2VB-602-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 2VB-602 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jgfSdnKrAVzIQQrRqIonzwzJwtbaSl8j

New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

New Questions 3

Endpoint Operations agent plug-ins for application monitoring (such as MS SQL, IIS, Apache) are included with which vRealize Operations licensing? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Operations Enterprise

B. vRealize Operations Standard

C. vSphere with Operations Manager

D. vRealize Operations Advanced

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:

http://vxpresss.blogspot.com/2017/03/using-end-point-operations-agent-with.html

New Questions 4

After running the Rebalance Container action, where can a user view the status and verify all of the virtual machines were moved? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Recent Tasks

B. Home Screen

C. Alerts tab

D. Workload Utilization dashboard

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-62/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

New Questions 5

What is the maximum supported number of analytic nodes in a single vRealize Operations cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 16

B. 8

C. 32

D. 64

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

vRealize Operations Manager Sizing Guidelines

New Questions 6

What purpose do Access Control Roles serve in vRealize Operations (vROps)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Roles allow administrators to install and configure the vROps OVA

B. Roles include predefined user types such as applications, storage, networking, and virtual infrastructure administrators

C. Roles determine the features a user can access and the actions they can perform

D. Roles are a legacy requirement for vCenter authentication and security

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

New Questions 7

View the exhibit.

Within the Environment tab Reference:d in the exhibit, which icon should a user select to view the virtual machines with the highest workload? (Choose the best answer.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: D

New Questions 8

How can all available views be accessed in vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. From the Reports tab under Content

B. From the Home tab under Views

C. From the Administration tab under Global Settings

D. From the Content tab under Views

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2132786

New Questions 9

Which statement is true about custom data centers? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A custom data center is a container that can include any object type from multiple vCenter Server instances, which vRealize Operations Manager monitors

B. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters and hosts

C. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters, hosts, virtual machines and datastore objects

D. A custom data center is a container that can include only virtual machine and datastores objects

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-B0B1F0E5-

New Questions 10

Which badge combines metrics that show the demand for resources on an object? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Faults

B. Stress

C. Workload

D. Anomalies

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

New Questions 11

Which statement is true about the Density badge? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Density badge considers CPU only

B. The Density badge considers CPU, memory and storage only

C. The Density badge considers CPU and memory only

D. The Density badge considers memory only

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2015/05/understanding-density-badge-vrealize-operations-tech-tips-14.h

New Questions 12

What two types of data can be displayed within a View? (Choose two.)

A. Dashboards

B. Metrics

C. Variables

D. Configuration

E. Properties

Answer: BE

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

Recommend!! Get the Accurate 2VB-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/2VB-602-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)