Top Accurate 2V0-602 braindump Tips!

Master the 2V0-602 vSphere 6.5 Foundations content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 2V0-602 actual exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 2V0-602 questions in our VMware 2V0-602 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 2V0-602 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 2V0-602 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/2V0-602-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 2V0-602 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oG0sShtkMal6S68y5OsQUNI9RSXL-5kC

New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which two resource types can be limited on the vApp level? (Choose two.)

A. CPU

B. Storage

C. Memory

D. Network

Answer: B,D

New Questions 8

One of your virtual machines 9VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.

Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log

B. ds.log

C. vminst.log

D. vmware.log

Answer: C

New Questions 9

A vSphere Administrator wants to enable Storage I/O Control. There is a mix of VMFS and NFS datastores. All of the VMFS datastores have hardware acceleration enabled. The Administrator attempts to create a new datastore cluster but is unable to add all of the datastores to the cluster.

What is the problem?

A. NFS datastores can not participate in a datastore cluster.

B. One of the hosts is currently in maintenance mode.

C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot be mixed in a datastore cluster.

D. Datastores with hardware acceleration enabled can not participate in a datastore cluster.

Answer: D

New Questions 10

Which two statements are true when configuring a virtual flash resources (vFlash)? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Machines cannot reside on the virtual flash resource.

B. Only Shared Storage can be configured as a virtual flash resource.

C. vSphere DRS does not support vFlash resources.

D. vFlash resources are managed at the ESXi host level.

Answer: A,B

New Questions 11

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is tasked with configuring vRealize Log Insight. What three ports can be used for syslog? (Choose three.)

A. 514/UDP

B. 1514/TCP

C. 8443/TCP

D. 514/TCP

E. 123/UDP

Answer: A,B,D

New Questions 12

By default, how many login attempts will an ESXi host allow before locking out the account?

A. 7

B. 8

C. 10

D. 5

Answer: C

New Questions 13

What are two requirements needed to enable a 4 vCPU virtual machine with Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. vSphere Enterprise Plus license

B. 10 GbE uplink for FT logging network

C. vSphere Standard license

D. 1 GbE uplink for FT logging network

Answer: A,B

New Questions 14

Which three features can be configured during the initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)

A. Proactive HA

B. EVC

C. DRS

D. vSAN

Answer: A,B,C

New Questions 15

Which option was added to the load balancing calculations of DRS in vSphere 6.5?

A. Network

B. Memory

C. Storage

D. CPU

Answer: B

New Questions 16

The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?

A. This must be done from the command line.

B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.

C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.

D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-clickSnapshotsConsolidate.

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-602/ (New Q&As Version)