Top EC-Council 312-50v10 torrent Choices

we provide Approved EC-Council 312-50v10 exam answers which are the best for clearing 312-50v10 test, and to get certified by EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10. The 312-50v10 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 312-50v10 exam. Crack your EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v10 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/312-50v10-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 312-50v10 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR

New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which of the following is an adaptive SQL Injection testing technique used to discover coding errors by inputting massive amounts of random data and observing the changes in the output?

A. Function Testing

B. Dynamic Testing

C. Static Testing

D. Fuzzing Testing

Answer: D

Question No: 2

The "white box testing" methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.

B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.

C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.

D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: B

Question No: 3

You are monitoring the network of your organizations. You notice that: Which of the following solution will you suggest?

A. Block the Blacklist IPu2019s @ Firewall

B. Update the Latest Signatures on your IDS/IPS

C. Clean the Malware which are trying to Communicate with the External Blacklist IPu2019s

D. Both B and C

Answer: D

Question No: 4

When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?

A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification

B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification

C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification

D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification

Answer: B

Question No: 5

In Risk Management, how is the term "likelihood" related to the concept of "threat?"

A. Likelihood is the likely source of a threat that could exploit a vulnerability.

B. Likelihood is the probability that a threat-source will exploit a vulnerability.

C. Likelihood is a possible threat-source that may exploit a vulnerability.

D. Likelihood is the probability that a vulnerability is a threat-source.

Answer: B

Question No: 6

You are a Penetration Tester and are assigned to scan a server. You need to use a scanning technique wherein the TCP Header is split into many packets so that it becomes difficult to detect what the packets are meant for.

Which of the below scanning technique will you use?

A. ACK flag scanning

B. TCP Scanning

C. IP Fragment Scanning

D. Inverse TCP flag scanning

Answer: C

Question No: 7

Which of the following program infects the system boot sector and the executable files at the same time?

A. Stealth virus

B. Polymorphic virus

C. Macro virus

D. Multipartite Virus

Answer: D

Question No: 8

From the following table, identify the wrong answer in terms of Range (ft).

A. 802.11b

B. 802.11g

C. 802.16(WiMax)

D. 802.11a

Answer: D

Question No: 9

What type of analysis is performed when an attacker has partial knowledge of inner-workings of the application?

A. Black-box

B. Announced

C. White-box

D. Grey-box

Answer: D

Question No: 10

During a recent security assessment, you discover the organization has one Domain Name Server (DNS) in a Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and a second DNS server on the internal network.

What is this type of DNS configuration commonly called?

A. DynDNS

B. DNS Scheme

C. DNSSEC

D. Split DNS

Answer: D

100% Far out EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/312-50v10-vce-download.html (New Q&As)