Top EXIN,Inc ITILFND bible Choices

we provide Validated EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam cram which are the best for clearing ITILFND test, and to get certified by EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011). The ITILFND Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ITILFND exam. Crack your EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

P.S. Validated ITILFND testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DUpbfQmKow-gVl9wvCurFUVP441xk-2X

New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which is the CORRECT list of metrics to support CSI activities?

A. Technology, customer and business

B. Business, service and technology

C. Customer, business and process

D. Process, technology and service

Answer: D

New Questions 6

Which processes ensure the targets in the underpinning contracts are appropriate?

A. Design coordination and service level management

B. Supplier management and service level management

C. Service level management and availability management

D. Configuration management and service portfolio management

Answer: B

New Questions 7

Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D

New Questions 8

Which process is responsible for managing all service requests from users?

A. Change fulfilment

B. Incident management

C. Request fulfilment

D. Event management

Answer: C

New Questions 9

Which Functions are included in IT operations management?

A. Network management and application management

B. Technical management and change management

C. IT operations control and facilities management

D. Facilities management and release management

Answer: C

New Questions 10

Which process works with change management to ensure only authorized components are used?

A. Knowledge management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service asset and configuration management

D. Financial management for IT services

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Which process monitors and improves the performance of the service transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Transition planning and support

B. Design co-ordination

C. Change management

D. Service transition management

Answer: A

New Questions 12

What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

B. It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements

C. It defines the control of service assets and configurations

D. It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: D

New Questions 13

Which is the correct combination of items that makes up an IT service?

A. Customers, providers and documents

B. Information technology, people and processes

C. Information technology, networks and people

D. People, process and customers

Answer: B

New Questions 14

What is the primary focus of component capacity management?

A. Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual elements of IT technology

B. Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management

C. Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance and capacity

of the live,

operational IT services

D. Future business requirements for IT services are quantified, designed, planned and implemented in a timely fashion

Answer: C

100% Replace EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html (New Q&As)