Top EXIN,Inc ITILFND testing material Choices

Free of ITILFND free exam materials and preparation exams for EXIN,Inc certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ITILFND pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam Today!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

P.S. Free ITILFND preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qgiIUs-N_aB2ayZn1mg5_fh2aJJ82bAe

New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Question No: 2

A Service design package (SDP) would normally be produced for which of the following?

1. A new IT service

2. A major change to an IT service

3. An emergency change to an IT service

4. An IT service retirement

A. 2, 3 and 4 only

B. 1, 2 and 4 only

C. None of the above

D. All of the above

Answer: B

Question No: 3

The effective management of risk requires specific types of action. Which of the following pairs of actions would be BEST to manage risk?

A. Training in risk management for all staff and identification of risks

B. Identification of risk, analysis and management of the exposure to risk

C. Control of exposure to risk and investment of capital

D. Training of all staff and investment of capital

Answer: B

Question No: 4

Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers

B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail

C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement

D. A service not directly used by the business

Answer: A

Question No: 5

What are underpinning contracts used to document?

A. The provision of IT services or business services by a service provider

B. The provision of goods and services by third party suppliers

C. Service levels that have been agreed between the internal service provider and their customer

D. Metrics and critical success factors (CSFs) for internal support teams

Answer: B

Question No: 6

Which of the following statements about service asset and configuration management is/are CORRECT?

1. A configuration item (CI) can exist as part of any number of other CIs at the same time

2. Choosing which CIs to record will depend on the level of control an organization wishes to exert

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. Both of the above

D. Neither of the above

Answer: C

Question No: 7

What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?

A. Business services

B. Component services

C. Supporting services

D. Customer services

Answer: C

Question No: 8

What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after:

1. What is the vision?

2. Where are we now?

3. Where do we want to be?

4. How do we get there?

5. Did we get there? 6. ?

A. What is the return on investment (ROI)?

B. How much did it cost?

C. How do we keep the momentum going?

D. What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Answer: C

Question No: 9

Which of the following statements BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?

A. To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design

B. To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets and service components

C. To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate

D. To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service

Answer: A

Question No: 10

Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management

B. Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C. Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management

D. Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

Answer: A

Question No: 11

Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?

A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve

B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?

C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution

D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?

Answer: D

100% Improved EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ITILFND-vce-download.html (New Q&As)