Top Improve 1Y0-A22 actual exam Reviews!

Cause all that matters here is passing the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Y0-A22 Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 1Y0-A22 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-A22 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-A22-dumps.html

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

Scenario: An administrator has a single XenApp 6.5 farm with an equal number of servers in two datacenters. Datacenter 1 is used for production and Datacenter 2 is used for disaster recovery failover. Users should connect to the XenApp servers in Datacenter 2 only if all servers in Datacenter 1 are offline or are running a full load.

Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Create a preferential load balancing policy.

B. Create and assign a custom load evaluator at each datacenter.

C. Create an OU, a worker group and a zone for each datacenter's servers.

D. Create a Citrix load balancing policy with appropriate worker group preference settings.

Answer: C,D

Question No: 4

Which component should an administrator monitor to verify if the XenApp servers are

accepting ICA connections?

A. ICA Listener

B. Logon Monitor

C. Citrix IMA Service

D. Citrix Streaming Service

Answer: A

Question No: 5

Scenario: The XenApp farm consists of two zones, each located in a different datacenter. After some recent maintenance by the network team, the administrator discovers that the load balancing across the datacenters is NOT working.

The most likely cause for the load balancing issue is that the firewall has started blocking the . (Complete the sentence with the correct option.)

A. IMA traffic between the datacenters

B. XML traffic between the datacenters

C. data store traffic between the datacenters

D. Session Reliability traffic between the datacenters

Answer: A

Question No: 6

Scenario: An administrator wishes to add disaster recovery capability to an existing XenApp environment. The administrator built some new servers into a disaster recovery datacenter that has a 1 GB link to the production datacenter.

How should the administrator configure the new servers for users?

A. Add the servers to the existing farm in the same zone and use a custom load evaluator.

B. Add the servers to the existing farm in the same zone and use a worker group and load balancing policy.

C. Add the servers to a new farm and use the site failover feature of Web Interface to provide access to the servers.

D. Add the servers to the existing farm into a new disaster recovery zone and use a preferential load balancing policy.

Answer: B

Question No: 7

Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location. The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical location over a WAN.

Which new requirement would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?

A. Implementing database mirroring

B. Adding an additional zone to the farm

C. Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage

D. Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server

Answer: A

Question No: 8

Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high. The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.

What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A. The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.

B. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.

C. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.

D. Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio.

Answer: C

Question No: 9

Scenario: An administrator has enabled a Citrix policy called HDX Policy that enables extra compression for moving and still images for user connections greater than 400 Kbps.

Branch Repeater VPX is then deployed to all remote offices; however, users report NO appreciable benefits.

Which change should be made to HDX Policy?

A. Session Reliability should be disabled.

B. The Branch Repeater filter should be invoked.

C. Overall session bandwidth should be added to the policy.

D. The threshold value should be increased by 100-200 Kbps.

Answer: B

Question No: 10

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator changed the credentials used to connect to the data store. The IMA Service is NOT starting after the restart.

Which component could be causing this issue?

A. Roaming profile

B. Local host cache

C. Citrix XML Service

D. ODBC/DSN Configuration

Answer: D

Question No: 11

In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition configuration in the attached exhibit,

the administrator must configure the authentication point at . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. LDAP

B. RADIUS

C. the Web Interface

D. the Access Gateway

Answer: C

Question No: 12

Scenario: The XenApp Administrator is using application streaming to provide users with access to their applications. A user reports that after launching a streamed application, the application hangs during launch.

Which step should the administrator take first to resolve the issue?

A. Flush the RADE cache.

B. Reprofile the application.

C. Enable Inter-Isolation Communication.

D. Update Citrix Receiver to the latest version.

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Free 1Y0-A22 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1Y0-A22-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)