Top Oracle 1z0-968 bootcamp Choices

Your success in Oracle 1z0-968 is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0-968 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0-968 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0-968 Practice Exams for Oracle 1z0-968 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-968 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-968 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1z0-968-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 1z0-968 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwu-2wAwrKBmZouWGJEUSS4h_4skDrAT

New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

Your client wants to minimize the validation rules that execute against a time card and only under certain circumstances they want certain validation rules, if required, to display validation messages.

Which option will accomplish your customer's goals?

A. Create a formula that incorporates program logic to check for certain time card entries and, when present, execute the validation rule. Create the new template and rule. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

B. Create a new validation formula/template and rule that accesses HCM data to only execute if

certain HR data exists for the worker and processes the validation logic on the time entries. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

C. Create a new formula/template and rule that uses an input parameter to check for certain values defined

in the rule using a time category input parameter. When present, complete execution of the rule. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

D. Place the validation rules in a rule set, assigning a properly formatted time category on the same rows in the rule set. Assign the rule set to the workers using an appropriate profile.

Answer: D

Question No: 4

How do you configure a Time Calculation Rule (TCR) formula and template to enable the TCR rule to display process results and a validation message from the same rule?

A. Define the TCR Formula to call a Time Entry Rule (TER) formula and pass TER formula results to the TCR formula. Define a new TCR template to display the process and message results on the Output brain stop.

B. Define a TER formula to call a TCR formula within the same TER formula. Define In a new TER template to enable the TER. Use the TER template to pass the process results and message back to a new TCR template on the Outputs train stop.

C. Define a new TCR formula that calls a WFM validation utility formula within the TCR formula. Create a new TCR template to process time card results and pass back both TCR results and a validation message to the time card.

D. Define both a new TER and new TCR formula and TCR and TFR templates. The TCR template defines a new Input parameter to select the TER template, and then defines a TCR rule to display process and message results.

E. Define both a new TER and new TCR formula and TCR and TER templates. The TCR template defines the process results, the TER defines the validation message. Assign the TCR and TER using appropriate rule sets and time processing profiles.

Answer: A

Question No: 5

You have 10 different Legislative Data Croups (LPG) defined. Each LDG has a different set of Payroll Time Types and Absence Types.

How should you configure a Layout Component to display the proper values in one single list on the Time Entry Layout?

A. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card field, filtering the displayed values based on the LDG Filtering function.

B. Cannot be done in one list. This requires two separate selection lists (Time Card fields), placed on the Time Entry Layout.

C. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Element Eligibility.

D. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Assignment ID.

Answer: B

Question No: 6

A customer requires Oracle payroll validation to run when a user goes from the time entry page to the time card review page, and for all payroll time types to be part of the transfer to payroll. Which two options should you use to configure this?

A. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and sot "Validate on time card actions" to Next.

B. Use a lime consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."

C. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to Next.

D. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit only."

E. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."

Answer: B D

Question No: 7

What is the correct sequence of steps that you should perform to set multiple time attributes for different user groups?

A. Configure the time attributes > Define a custom value set > Define the single-attribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.

B. Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.

C. Configure the time attributes > Define the single-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.

D. Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.

Answer: A

Question No: 8

How do you configure a time submission rule set used with time devices?

A. Manage Time Submission Rule Set and add the submission rules to the set.

B. Every time you associate a time submission rule with the processing profile, the add action creates a corresponding rule set.

C. Use the time device import process to add time submission rules to the rule set.

D. Every time you create a time submission rule, the save action also created a corresponding rule set.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

Some users are complaining that the time and Labor system is allowing them to record time against projects in which they are not team member. Further, the time type column name is project name, whereas the valued are project numbers.

What should you do to correct this issue?

A. Create a now layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

B. Create a new layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Edit the time card

layouts for the new layout set, delete the "Project Number- row, create a new row, select "Project Name," and then assign to the appropriate time entry profile.

C. The "team member" Issue cannot be fixed in Time and Labor; it must be fixed in Cloud Projects.

Also, because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

D. This cannot be done in Time and Labor, but it can be done in Cloud Projects. So you would have to change appropriate options in Cloud Projects to fix both issues.

E. Edit the existing layout set and select the "Enable Project Team membership" option from the

drop-down list. Create a new lime card layout from scratch and select the "Project Name" check box.

Answer: A

Question No: 10

A rule used in the production environment is delivering incorrect results. It was determined that the formula and template were correct, but the rule input and output parameters were not set up with correct values.

Which option describes, at a high level, how you should resolve the issue?

A. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task, select the incorrect rule and select Actions – Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

B. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Edit the deployed Rule to correct the input and output values. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

C. Duplicate the incorrect Rule, and correct input and output value in the new rule. Update the rule set using the appropriate edit options to use the new rule. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

D. Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task. Select the

incorrect rule and select Actions – Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

Answer: A

Question No: 11

How would you enable a weekly overtime calculation on a bi-weekly time card so that on tho eighth day of the time card, the overtime calculation is reset?

A. You would use a weekly repeating period for the time calculation rules and define a weekly repeating period for the time entry layout. When creating the weekly overtime rule, you would need to copy and customize the WFM_THRESHOLD_TIME_CALCUI ATION_RULE_ AP formula to reset the total after seven days.

B. You would use a weekly repeating period for the time calculation rules and define a bi-weekly repeating period for the time entry layout. When creating the weekly overtime rule, you would need to copy and customize the WFM_THRESHOLD_TIME_CALCUI ATION_RULE_ AP formula to reset the total after seven days.

C. This is not possible so you will not do anything.

D. You would use a bi-weekly repeating period for the time calculation rules and define a bi-weekly repeating period for the time entry layout. When creating the weekly overtime rule, you would need to

copy and customize the WFM_THRESHOLD_TIME_CALCUI ATION_RULE_ AP formula to reset the total after seven days.

Answer: D

Question No: 12

You need to create an HCM group of workers that have the same value stored in their People Group field. How should you define the HCM group?

A. This cannot be done.

B. Select a People Group from the list of Additional Employment Attributes In the Group Eligibility section.

C. Select a specific People Group Segment In the Group Eligibility section on the page.

D. Select a delivered value set in the Group Eligibility section.

E. Define a customer-defined value set and select from the Include Group section on the page.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-968 Exam with Examcollection Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1z0-968-vce-download.html ( New Questions)