Top Renew 1D0-437 exam topics Reviews!

Ucertify offers free demo for 1D0-437 exam. “CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS”, also known as 1D0-437 exam, is a CIW Certification. This set of posts, Passing the CIW 1D0-437 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1D0-437 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real CIW 1D0-437 exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-437-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Q1. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("one", "two"); push(@array, "three"); shift(@array); unshift(@array, "four"); pop(@array);

print($array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Answer: D

Q2. Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

}

package main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B

Q3. Which one of the following choices lists only valid expression operators?

A. + – ** // B. * ** / // C. ** / ++ % D. */ % — **

Answer: C

Q4. Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B

Q5. Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

} p

ackage main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B

Q6. Consider the following program code:

$x = 0;

$y = 5;

do

{

print ($x $y );

}

while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10); print ($x $y );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 8 5 10 6 11

B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9

C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10

D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9

Answer: D

Q7. Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A

Q8. Which statement is the most accurate?

A. The push function adds elements to the beginning of an array.

B. The push function removes the first element in an array.

C. The pop function removes the first element in an array.

D. The pop function removes the last element in an array.

Answer: D

Topic 2, C

C

Q9. Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A

Q10. Which of the following correctly creates a SQL statement that will insert the values of the

$name and $age variables into a database? The statement is assigned to the $sqlStmt variable. Assume a CHAR data type for $name and an INT data type for $age.

A. $sqlStmt = q{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name, $age)};

B. $sqlStmt = q{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name\\, $age)};

C. $sqlStmt = qq{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name, $age)};

D. $sqlStmt = qq{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES (\\$name\\, $age)};

Answer: C

100% Down to date CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html (New Q&As)