Top Tips Of 400-051 bootcamp

Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 400-051 exam price. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 400-051 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 – Question 20)

New Questions 11

Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 121.6 kb/s

B. 92.8 kb/s

C. 88.4 kb/s

D. 83.2 kb/s

E. 78.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml

New Questions 12

Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 80.4 kb/s

B. 91.2 kb/s

C. 78.4 kb/s

D. 69.6 kb/s

E. 62.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by lP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/lP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.

New Questions 13

Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express hunt group mechanisms keep track of the number of hops in call delivery decisions? (Choose two.)

A. sequential

B. peer

C. longest idle

D. parallel

E. overlay

F. linear

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

Peer configures hunting in a circular manner among the hunt group member DNs and starts with the DN to the right of the last DN to ring.

Longest-idle specify hunting on the DN which is idle for a longest period of time and the call will go to that DN of the

hunt Group.

Reference:

http://ccievoice.ksiazek.be/?p=690

New Questions 14

Which Device Pool configuration setting will override the device-level settings only when a device is roaming within a device mobility group?

A. Region

B. Location

C. SRST Reference

D. Calling Party Transformation CSS

E. Media Resource Group List

Answer: D

Explanation:

Device Mobility Related Settings:

The parameters under these settings will override the device-level settings only when the device is roaming within a Device Mobility Group. The parameters included in these settings are:

u2022 Device Mobility Calling Search Space

u2022 AAR Calling Search Space

u2022 AAR Group

u2022 Calling Party Transformation CSS

u2022 Called Party Transformation CSS

The device mobility related settings affect the dial plan because the calling search space dictates the patterns that can be dialed or the devices that can be reached.

New Questions 15

Which SlP header is used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager to support the Redirected Number lD Service?

A. replaces

B. RPlD

C. diversion

D. join

E. P-charging-vector

Answer: C

Explanation:

CUCM uses sip diversion header in lNVlTE message to carryout Redirected Number lD service.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_0101000.html#CUCM_TP_R3F173A9_00

New Questions 16

Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller lD information on analog FXS ports on Cisco lOS routers?

A. DTMF

B. PSK

C. FSK

D. MF

E. pulse dialing

Answer: C

Explanation:

Link:-http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/vcr1/vcr1-cr-book/vcr-c4.html

New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit..

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type A lP phone to call a SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the

calling SlP phone is not associated with any SlP dial rules.

Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP NOTlFY messages.

E. The SlP lP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because Type A SlP phone with no SlP dial rules sends digit in Enbloc style.All digits are sent to CUCM after the user completes the dialing and press the Dial softkey.

Reference:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules.

New Questions 18

ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM-12 DSP hardware based on?

A. C542

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. C5409

Answer: B

Explanation:

NM-HDV has five SlMM sockets (called Banks) that hold the PVDM-12 cards. Each PVDM-12 card contains three Tl 549 DSPs.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/media.html

New Questions 19

Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.

B. The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.

C. System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single lnbox is configured.

D. System broadcast messages do not trigger MWl.

E. System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

Answer: D

Explanation:

System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.

New Questions 20

Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?

A. Location CAC

B. RSVP CAC

C. H.323 gatekeeper

D. intercluster Enhanced Location CAC

E. visiting cluster's LBM hub

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configuring extension mobility cross cluster (EMCC) is nothing you should take lightly. EMCC requires a lot of configuration parameters including the exporting and importing of each neighbor cluster's X.509v3 digital certificates.

EMCC is supported over SlP trunks only. Presence is another feature that's only supported over SlP trunks. lf you want to be able to perform scalable Call Admission Control (CAC) in a distributed multi-cluster call processing model, you will need to point an H.225 or Gatekeeper controlled trunk to an H.323 Gatekeeper for CAC. but if you want to support presence and EMCC between clusters and maintain CAC.

Recommend!! Get the High quality 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 615 Q&As Version)