Top Tips Of 7003 resource

Master the 7003 Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 7003 exam cram. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 7003 questions in our Avaya 7003 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Avaya 7003 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Avaya 7003 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7003 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/7003-dumps.html

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

New Questions 3

A customer wants to deploy an Avaya Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system in Avaya Aura solution. They plan to have the system support 50,000 users.

Which system type will meet the customeru2019s needs?

A. CS 1000E Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server

B. CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA)

C. CS 1000E High Availability (HA)

D. CS 1000E High Scalability (HS)

Answer: D

New Questions 4

A customer is installing a new CPMG Co-Resident Platform in an Integrated Avaya Aura system with Avaya Communication Server 1000 7x software. The Linux Base image is preloaded shipped from the factory. The customer must enter the default password for the Avaya user account to access the system.

What default password does the customer use to login to the system?

A. 0000

B. admin

C. admin2_Admin2

D. Avaya12-Avaya

Answer: A

New Questions 5

A customer has successfully installed a Common Processor Media Gateway (CPMG) in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system. The MGC has registered with the Call Server.

What is displayed on the CPMG LED display to confirm successful registration?

A. The MGC display will read u201cPASSu201d

B. The MGC display will read u201cLOADu201d

C. The MGC display will read u201cExxxu201d (E000)

D. The MGC display will show Superloop and shelf number of MG 1000E

Answer: D

New Questions 6

A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x Co-Resident system with a Media Gateway Controller and Media Cards and has completed the configuration of all elements and they are all active and known to the Call Server. The customer wants to add all the elements to the Security Domain.

Which Overlay 117 commands used to add the element to the Security Domain?

A. JoinSecDomain

B. Join ucmSecurity element

C. Register ucmsecurity device

D. Register ucmSecurity system

Answer: D

New Questions 7

A technician is installing a new Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x system for a

customer. The requirements include installation of IP telephones for a small group of inside sales people. The telephones have been configured and are ready to be registered.

Which two items are to be entered when performing the IP telephone registration? (Choose two)

A. The Directory Number

B. The Node ID

C. The Terminal Number

D. The Customer Number

Answer: B,C

New Questions 8

Click the Exhibit button.

A technician is performing an upgrade of existing Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 servers from the Deployment Servers. The system is pre-configured and the status is un- deployed. The server has been selected, but the Deployment Actions pull-down list does not include the choice to deploy.

Which two corrective actions must be taken to continue with deployment? (Choose two)

A. Click the radio button associated with the server

B. Click the Disable NFS button

C. Click the Commit button

D. Click the add Linux Server button

Answer: A,C

New Questions 9

A customer has deployed a Communications Server 1000Rls. 7x system at their site. Their sales department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same capabilities as the existing telephones in the department.

Which programming command should be used to complete this task?

A. Move to DN

B. Move from DN

C. Copy from DN

D. Copy from TN

Answer: D

New Questions 10

A customer is commissioning a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 7x system with package 403 (soft switch) and 402 (IPMG). The CPDC Call Server software has been installed successfully, and now the customer is provisioning the Media Gateway Tone and conference loops for the Media Gateway Controller.

Which switch overlay and prompt should the customer use to configure the Media gateway TDS loop?

A. LD 17, XCT

B. LD 17, VXCT

C. LD 17, SUPT

D. LD 17, MGTDS

Answer: D

New Questions 11

A field calls about a problem enabling the DSPs on a new Communication Server (CS) 1000E SA Co-resident on release 7x. The DSPs on the MG 1 are all enabled but enabling the DSPs on MG2 and MG3 fail, and asked that the configuration be reviewed.

MG1: CPMG 128

MG2: MGC 128 DSP DB in position 2

MG3: MGC 128 DSP DB in position 2

After reviewing the configuration, an error in the DSP 128 VGW (DSP) configuration is identified?

Which configuration option accurately reflects the proper configuration for the voice Gateway (DSP) channel?

A. Numbering of VGW channels: 128 Trunk data block VGW

Terminal number: 004 0 02 0 Designator field for trunk: DSP Extended trunk DSP DB 128 Customer number: 00

B. Numbering of VGW channels: 128 Trunk data block VGW

Terminal number: 004 0 01 0 Designator field for trunk: DSP Extended trunk DSP DB 128 Customer number: 00

C. Numbering of VGW channels: 128 Trunk data block VGW

Terminal number: 004 0 00 0 Designator field for trunk: DSP Extended trunk DSP DB 128

Customer number: 00

D. Numbering of VGW channels: 128 Trunk data block VGW

Terminal number: 004 0 11 0 Designator field for trunk: DSP Extended trunk DSP DB 128 Customer number: 00

Answer: D

New Questions 12

A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000Rls. 6.0 SA is upgrading to Release

7.0. They have decided to replace the existing CPPM Call server CPPM Signaling Server with a CPPM Co-Resident Call Server, Signaling Server and Gateway Controller to free up a two card slots. A technician has decided to use the ELAN IP of the Call Server from the original system as the ELAN IP address of the Co-Resident server.

Which action must be taken to consolidate the servers?

A. Re-configure the Call Server IP address field in each Media gateway Controller

B. Re-configure the Telephony Node Information to reflect the Call Server ELAN IP

C. Re-configure the DSP Daughterbaords to reflect Call Server ELAN IP.

D. Re-configure the network Routing Service to reflect the Call Server ELAN IP address.

Answer: A

100% Refresh Avaya 7003 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/7003/ (New Q&As)