Top Tips Of 7004 testing engine

Printable of 7004 testing engine materials and preparation exams for Avaya certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 7004 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam exam Today!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7004 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/7004-dumps.html

New Avaya 7004 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

New Questions 4

Click the Exhibit button.

Given a customeru2019s Coordinating Dialing Plan shown in the exhibit, if a Station user at CDP Switch #2 dials 327-3249, which route list used and where will the call terminate?

A. Route List 2 will be utilized and the call will terminate at CDP Switch #2

B. Route List 10 will be utilized and the call will terminate at CDP Switch #3

C. Route List 5 will be utilized and the call will terminate at CDP Switch #2

D. Route List 1 will be utilized and the call will terminate at CDP Switch #3

Answer: A

New Questions 5

An enterprise has a network with Communication Server 1000E systems running RIs 7 x IP Peer Network. For this network, when are the Digital Signal Processor (DSP) resources required?

A. when a compressed media channel is required without circuit switching

B. when interworking is necessary to third-party SIP-enabled products

C. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices

D. when interworking is necessary to third-party H.323-enabled products

Answer: C

New Questions 6

A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to add the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be sure active calls are not lost when the change are made.

Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone is not busy?

A. Bulk change

B. Courtesy change

C. Group change

D. Template change

Answer: B

New Questions 7

Click the Exhibit button.

Consider the a customeru2019s dialing plan shown in the exhibit, which detail on-net and off-net dialing requirements:

TIE trunks between Location A and Location B are currently out of service.

TIE trunks between Location B and Location D are currently out of service. All over TIE trunks are fully functional.

Which route will a call to LOC 304-2001 take if it originates from location B?

A. TIE BD to Location D.

B. TIE AB to Location A.

C. TIE BD to Location D, then TIE CD to Location C then TIE AC to Location A

D. The call will not leave the originating PBX

Answer: D

New Questions 8

You have just created 10 new 1140E IP DeskPhone for your customer using Element

Manager. Using accessing Subscriber Manger to assign the users to those newly created telephones, you notice that the telephones do not appear in Subscribe Manager database.

Which Subscriber Manager synchronization mechanism updates the Subscribe Manger database with the Communication Server 1000 Element Manger database?

A. Synchronize Accounts

B. Synchronize Job

C. Synchronize Subscribers

D. Synchronize Locations

Answer: A

New Questions 9

A customer would like to simplify their network administration by migrating existing Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 7 x system in multiple locations into a single centrally deployed CS 1000 system. They want this change to be transparent to the end users so that can continue to use the same dial plan and features currently in place.

Which feature can you implement to meet the customeru2019s requirements?

A. Hybrid Dialing

B. Uniform Dialing

C. Zone Based Dialing

D. Coordinated Dialing

Answer: B

New Questions 10

To enabled and configured SIP on a Communication Server 1000 system, which software component on the IP Telephone Node must you enabled first using Element Manger?

A. SIPGateway

B. Media Gateway

C. Terminal Proxy Server (TPS)

D. SIP Proxy

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Click the Exhibit button.

You are asked to review the existing route information for the customer. According to the printout shown in the exhibit, which type of route is this?

A. a direct inward dial route

B. a media services route

C. an integrated services digital network route

D. an incoming only route

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Click the Exhibit button.

You are responsible for maintaining a small Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x SA system. The customer decided against using Basic Automatic Route Selection (BARS) for call routing. They are now reporting that the user of extension 2001 is blocked when attempting to dial local call using the COT access code.

Based on the exhibit, what adjustments should be made to the system to allow the user of extension 2001 to dial local calls only by directly accessing the COT Route?

A. Change the Class of Service of extension 2001 to Semi Restricted (SRE) and leave the TGAR setting of two (2) on the COT Route.

B. Change the TGAR of extension 2001 to zero and leave the Class of Service setting of Toll Denied (TLD) on extension 2001.

C. Change the Class of Service of extension 2001 to Conditionally Unrestricted (CUN), leave the TGAR setting of two (2) on the COT Route.

D. Change the TGAR of the COT Route to zero and change the Class of Service setting of extension 2001 to Conditionally Toll Denied (CTD)

Answer: D

New Questions 13

Click the Exhibit button.

Refer to the customeru2019s dialing plan and programming show in the exhibits.

Assuming all required Route List Indexes have been programmed, why will the station user's dialed call of 8-1-717-398-8001 not complete?

A. AC2 Access Code was not dialed

B. NPA 1717 is not provisioned in the customer's database

C. 398-8001 would be denied under the SDRR programming

D. AC1 Access Code was not dialed

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 7004 Exam with Dumpscollection Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/7004/ ( New Questions)