Ultimate Guide: cisco ccna security 210 260

Exambible offers free demo for ccna security pdf 210 260 exam. “IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security”, also known as cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 210 260 vce exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 iins exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 210-260 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK

New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which two options are the primary deployment models for mobile device management? (Choose two)

A. Single-site

B. hybrid cloud-based

C. on-permises

D. Cloud based

E. Multisite

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_A ccess/BYOD_Design_Guide/BYOD_MDM_Int.pdf

New Questions 10

What command can you use to verify the binding table status?

A. show ip dhcp snooping database

B. show ip dhcp snooping binding

C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics

D. show ip dhcp pool

E. show ip dhcp source binding

F. show ip dhcp snooping

Answer: A

New Questions 11

Which type of encryption technology has the broadest platform support to protect operating systems?

A. software

B. hardware

C. middleware

D. file-level

Answer: A

New Questions 12

Which aaa accounting command is used to enable logging of the start and stop records for

user terminal sessions on the router?

A. aaa accounting network start-stop tacacs+

B. aaa accounting system start-stop tacacs+

C. aaa accounting exec start-stop tacacs+

D. aaa accounting connection start-stop tacacs+

E. aaa accounting commands 15 start-stop tacacs+

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/security/command/reference/sec_book.html aaa accounting

To enable authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) accounting of requested services for billing or security purposes when you use RADIUS or TACACS+, use the aaa accounting command in global configuration mode or template configuration mode. To disable AAA accounting, use the no form of this command.

aaa accounting {auth-proxy | system | network | exec | connection | commands level | dot1x} {default | list-name

| guarantee-first} [vrf vrf-name] {start-stop | stop-only | none} [broadcast] {radius | group group-name}

no aaa accounting {auth-proxy | system | network | exec | connection | commands level | dot1x} {default | listname

| guarantee-first} [vrf vrf-name] {start-stop | stop-only | none} [broadcast] {radius | group group-name} exec

Runs accounting for the EXEC shell session. start-stop

Sends a "start" accounting notice at the beginning of a process and a "stop" accounting notice at the end of a process. The "start" accounting record is sent in the background. The requested user process begins regardless of whether the "start" accounting notice was received by the accounting server.

New Questions 13

What IPSec mode is used to encrypt traffic between a server and VPN endpoint?

A. tunnel

B. Trunk

C. Aggregated

D. Quick

E. Transport

Answer: E

New Questions 14

What improvement does EAP-FASTv2 provide over EAP-FAST?

A. It allows multiple credentials to be passed in a single EAP exchange.

B. It supports more secure encryption protocols.

C. It allows faster authentication by using fewer packets.

D. It addresses security vulnerabilities found in the original protocol.

Answer: A

New Questions 15

How can you detect a false negative on an IPS?

A. View the alert on the IPS.

B. Review the IPS log.

C. Review the IPS console.

D. Use a third-party system to perform penetration testing.

E. Use a third-party to audit the next-generation firewall rules.

Answer: D

New Questions 16

Which three statements describe DHCP spoofing attacks? (Choose three.)

A. They can modify traffic in transit.

B. They are used to perform man-in-the-middle attacks.

C. They use ARP poisoning.

D. They can access most network devices.

E. They protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address.

F. They are can physically modify the network gateway.

Answer: A,B,C

New Questions 17

Which statement provides the best definition of malware?

A. Malware is unwanted software that is harmful or destructive.

B. Malware is software used by nation states to commit cyber crimes.

C. Malware is a collection of worms, viruses, and Trojan horses that is distributed as a single package.

D. Malware is tools and applications that remove unwanted programs.

Answer: A

New Questions 18

Which IOS command is used to define the authentication key for NTP?

A. Switch(config)#ntp authentication-key 1 md5 C1sc0

B. Switch(config)#ntp trusted-key 1

C. Switch(config)#ntp source 192.168.0.1

D. Switch(config)#ntp authenticate

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Surepassexam Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html (310 New Questions)