Up to date 7003: Exambible real guidance from 2 to 11

Exam Code: 7003 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam
Certification Provider: Avaya
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 7003 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7003 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/7003-dumps.html

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Q2. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, you discover that the Subscriber Manager database does not accurately reflect all the telephones managed under the Subscriber Manager database.

Which Subscriber Manager operation is required to update the Subscriber Manager database with the communication Server 1000 telephones?

A. Account Synchronization

B. LDAP Synchronization

C. Publish Accounts

D. CSV Subscriber Synchronization

Answer: A

Q3. A technician has deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 7x system at their site. You are using the Virtual Terminal to access Communication Command line interface (CLI) to add telephone.

Which Overlays (LDs) are linked to eliminate the need for existing one Overlay (LD) and entering another one?

A. LD 10, 11, 15 and 20

B. LD 10, 11, 20 and 32

C. LD 10, 11, 20 and 30

D. LD 20 and 32

Answer: B

Q4. A customer has deployed a Communication Server 100 Rls. 7x system at their site. The technician has been asked to add the Call pickup feature to the 100 IP telephone in the sales department. The customer wants to be sure active calls not lost when the changes are made.

Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled that will ensure changes to the telephone are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone are busy?

A. Bulk change

B. Courtesy change

C. Group change

D. Template change

Answer: B

Q5. Your customer has requested you add the Call Park Feature to their Communication Server 1000 Release 7x system. You have been asked to assign at least eight consecutive numbers that can be used to park calls.

Which CLI overlay and command will provide you with numbers that are unassigned and available?

A. LD 20 / REQ / LUC

B. LD 20 / REQ / LUDN

C. LD 20 / REQ / LUU

D. LD 20 / REQ / LUVU

Answer: B

Q6. A technician is planning an upgrade for a customeru2019s Communication Server (CS) 1000E Release 6.0 system to Release 7x.

Which two features are now to the Release 7x Deployment manager? (Choose two)

A. Pre-configuration Remote Installation

B. Auto-select servers to which applications can be deployed

C. One-Touch System Upgrade

D. Auto-Select of the correct application file

Answer: A,C

Q7. A technician has configured a new media gateway by connecting to the serial port for the MGC and entering network information for the card as well as the IP address for the Primary call server. When the MGC reboots, the faceplates displays UNRG. The Call Server console u2018IPMG registration deniedu2019.

What should be done to solve this problem?

A. Ping from the MGC to the call server over the E-LAN

B. Check to ensure the TLAN cable for the MGC is connected and active

C. Check to ensure the IPMG has been configured on the call server

D. Power cycle the MGC card to force it to register

Answer: C

Q8. A customer with an existing Communication (CS) 1000E 6.0 system is upgrading to a CS 1000E Rls. 7x HA system. As a part of this upgrade, the CPPM Signaling Servers are being decommissioned and replaced with CPDC signaling servers.

Which two methods can be used to restore the original IP Telephony node configuration to the CS 1000E Rls. 7x HA system? (Choose two)

A. Import the original IP Telephone Node File from the upgraded Call Servers database.

B. Import the original IP Telephone Node File from the upgraded Call Server database.

C. Import the original IP Telephone Node File using an XML from the CPPM Signaling Server.

D. Import the original IP Telephone Node File the NRS database backup file

Answer: B,D

Q9. A customer that has an existing option 11C chassis system with an SCC card is planning t o upgrade to a Communication Server (Rls.) 1000E Rls. 7x system. A CPMG Co-Resident server card will be installed.

Which action must be completed manually?

A. The digital Trunk Numbers must be reprogrammed with a new format

B. The IP Phones Terminal Numbers must be entered with a new format

C. The IP address for each Ip media Gateway must be entered in LD 97

D. The tone Receiver Terminal Numbers must be re-Programmed with new format

Answer: C

Q10. Click the Exhibit button.

A technician is asked to review the existing trunk information for a customer

According to the Element manager screen capture shown in the exhibit, which type of trunk is this?

A. DID

B. VIRTUAL

C. RAN

D. H 323

Answer: B

Q11. A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG server and would like to display the boot sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS, BOOT ROM, and operating System.

Which port on the CPMG server provides this information?

A. Frontface TTY port 2

B. Frontface TTY PORT 1

C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY port 0

D. Frontface embedded LAN (ELAN) port 0

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass 7003 Exam with Certifytools Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/7003-exam.html ( New Questions)