What Does 102-400 exam prep Mean?

Want to know Passleader 102-400 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about LPI LPIC-1 Exam 102, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0 certification experience? Study Virtual LPI 102-400 answers to Up to the minute 102-400 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass LPI 102-400 (LPIC-1 Exam 102, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for LPI 102-400 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 102-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/102-400-dumps.html

New LPI 102-400 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

What output will the following command produce? seq 1 5 20

A. 1

6

1

1

1

6

B. 1

5

10

15

C. 1

2

3

4

D. 2

3

4

5

E. 5

10

15

20

Answer: A

New Questions 2

Which of the following commands can be used to limit the amount of memory a user may use?

A. umask

B. usermod

C. ulimit

D. passwd

E. chage

Answer: C

New Questions 3

Which of the following may occur as a consequence of using the command ifconfig? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. New name servers may be added to the resolver configuration.

B. Network interfaces may become active or inactive.

C. The routing table may change.

D. IP addresses may change.

E. The system's host name may change.

Answer: B,C,D

New Questions 4

CORRECT TEXTWhich port is the default server port for the HTTPS protocol? (Specify the port number using digits.)

Answer: 443

New Questions 5

What is the purpose of the command mailq?

A. It fetches new emails from a remote server using POP3 or IMAP.

B. It is a multi-user mailing list manager.

C. It is a proprietary tool contained only in the qmail MTA.

D. It queries the mail queue of the local MTA.

E. It is a command-line based tool for reading and writing emails.

Answer: D

New Questions 6

In case neither cron.allow nor cron.deny exist in /etc/, which of the following is true?

A. Without additional configuration, no users may have user specific crontabs.

B. Without additional configuration, all users may have user specific crontabs.

C. The cron daemon will refuse to start and report missing files in the system's logfile.

D. When a user creates a user specific crontab the system administrator must approve it explicitly.

Answer: A

New Questions 7

CORRECT TEXTPlease specify the top directory containing the configuration files for the CUPS printing system. (Specify the full path to the directory.)

Answer: /etc/cups, /etc/cups/

New Questions 8

What is the purpose of the nsswitch.conf file?

A. It is used to configure where the C library looks for system information such as host names and user passwords.

B. It is used to configure network protocol port numbers such as for HTTP or SMTP.

C. It is used to configure LDAP authentication services for the local system.

D. It is used to configure which network services will be turned on during the next system boot.

Answer: A

New Questions 9

Which of the following commands can be used to display the local routing table? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ifconfig

B. dig

C. netstat

D. route

E. trackroute

Answer: C,D

New Questions 10

Which of the following is a legacy program provided by CUPS for sending files to the printer queues on the command line?

A. lpd

B. lpp

C. lpq

D. lpr

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 102-400 Exam with Surepassexam Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/102-400-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)